Subscribe & Follow:

COVID 19 Tracker

Global Stats

216995 199,193,422 Total Cases
4221 4,244,017 (2.1%) Deaths
169756 179,767,190 (90.2%) Recovered
01 Aug 2021, 2:21 AM (GMT)

Country Wise Stats

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA35,768,92429,673,29083.0%629,3801.8%5,466,25415.3%
India31,695,95830,857,46797.4%424,8081.3%413,6831.3%
Brazil19,938,35818,645,99393.5%556,8862.8%735,4793.7%
Russia6,312,1855,640,78389.4%160,1372.5%511,2658.1%
France6,146,6195,702,01492.8%111,8851.8%332,7205.4%
UK5,880,6674,520,19976.9%129,7192.2%1,230,74920.9%
Turkey5,747,9355,459,89995.0%51,4280.9%236,6084.1%
Argentina4,935,8474,581,13292.8%105,7722.1%248,9435.0%
Colombia4,794,4144,587,75495.7%120,9982.5%85,6621.8%
Spain4,447,0443,711,20083.5%81,4861.8%654,35814.7%
Italy4,355,3484,135,93095.0%128,0682.9%91,3502.1%
Iran3,940,7083,404,53386.4%91,4072.3%444,76811.3%
Germany3,778,2763,656,30096.8%92,1722.4%29,8040.8%
Indonesia3,462,8002,842,34582.1%97,2912.8%523,16415.1%
Poland2,883,1202,653,90092.0%75,2612.6%153,9595.3%
Mexico2,854,9922,215,88477.6%241,0348.4%398,07413.9%
South Africa2,456,1842,230,87190.8%72,1912.9%153,1226.2%
Ukraine2,253,5342,187,17097.1%52,9552.3%13,4090.6%
Peru2,113,201N/AN/A%196,4389.3%1,916,76390.7%
Netherlands1,869,9091,670,06289.3%17,8291.0%182,0189.7%
Czechia1,673,7691,640,81298.0%30,3741.8%2,5830.2%
Iraq1,648,7271,480,82789.8%18,8021.1%149,0989.0%
Chile1,616,9421,571,78897.2%35,5282.2%9,6260.6%
Philippines1,605,7621,515,05494.4%28,0931.7%62,6153.9%
Canada1,431,1041,397,82297.7%26,6001.9%6,6820.5%
Bangladesh1,280,3171,108,74886.6%21,1621.7%150,40711.7%
Malaysia1,146,186937,73281.8%9,4030.8%199,05117.4%
Belgium1,124,7151,059,89694.2%25,2412.2%39,5783.5%
Sweden1,100,0401,076,64197.9%14,6171.3%8,7820.8%
Romania1,083,4781,047,77896.7%34,2913.2%1,4090.1%
Pakistan1,039,695943,02090.7%23,4622.3%73,2137.0%
Portugal970,937903,51493.1%17,3691.8%50,0545.2%
Japan935,886842,78090.1%15,1971.6%77,9098.3%
Israel877,316851,40397.0%6,4770.7%19,4362.2%
Hungary809,646749,18592.5%30,0273.7%30,4343.8%
Jordan771,753751,17797.3%10,0481.3%10,5281.4%
Serbia722,607710,81998.4%7,1221.0%4,6660.6%
Switzerland719,684692,43196.2%10,9071.5%16,3462.3%
Nepal699,649658,12294.1%9,8981.4%31,6294.5%
UAE683,914661,15696.7%1,9560.3%20,8023.0%
Austria659,872643,69497.5%10,7391.6%5,4390.8%
Thailand633,284419,24166.2%5,1680.8%208,87533.0%
Morocco629,717566,00889.9%9,8331.6%53,8768.6%
Tunisia595,532516,83186.8%20,0673.4%58,6349.8%
Kazakhstan587,952482,95882.1%5,8661.0%99,12816.9%
Lebanon562,527537,11195.5%7,9091.4%17,5073.1%
Saudi Arabia526,814507,37496.3%8,2491.6%11,1912.1%
Greece494,907450,53391.0%12,9502.6%31,4246.3%
Ecuador487,598443,88091.0%31,6346.5%12,0842.5%
Bolivia473,899408,57786.2%17,8393.8%47,48310.0%
Paraguay452,698421,05193.0%15,0423.3%16,6053.7%
Belarus447,754441,96198.7%3,4720.8%2,3210.5%
Panama436,475417,13795.6%6,8331.6%12,5052.9%
Bulgaria425,148398,55493.7%18,2154.3%8,3792.0%
Georgia423,843386,99891.3%5,8761.4%30,9697.3%
Costa Rica406,814329,63981.0%5,0301.2%72,14517.7%
Kuwait398,538385,40196.7%2,3280.6%10,8092.7%
Cuba394,343348,48788.4%2,8450.7%43,01110.9%
Slovakia392,710379,56496.7%12,5403.2%6060.2%
Uruguay381,569373,63697.9%5,9661.6%1,9670.5%
Guatemala369,626324,33287.7%10,4132.8%34,8819.4%
Croatia363,787354,39397.4%8,2662.3%1,1280.3%
Azerbaijan344,951333,26796.6%5,0301.5%6,6541.9%
Dominican Republic342,267323,70094.6%3,9631.2%14,6044.3%
Denmark318,485304,66995.7%2,5500.8%11,2663.5%
Palestine316,861311,91898.4%3,6041.1%1,3390.4%
Sri Lanka311,349278,91089.6%4,5031.4%27,9369.0%
Venezuela306,673291,55695.1%3,6071.2%11,5103.8%
Myanmar302,665213,22770.4%9,7313.2%79,70726.3%
Ireland302,074268,26188.8%5,0351.7%28,7789.5%
Oman297,122280,42394.4%3,8681.3%12,8314.3%
Honduras297,111100,69733.9%7,8342.6%188,58063.5%
Egypt284,311230,69981.1%16,5285.8%37,08413.0%
Lithuania283,246269,36195.1%4,4161.6%9,4693.3%
Ethiopia280,565263,58793.9%4,3901.6%12,5884.5%
Bahrain269,303266,92199.1%1,3840.5%9980.4%
Moldova259,549252,10497.1%6,2552.4%1,1900.5%
Slovenia259,304253,77297.9%4,4291.7%1,1030.4%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya256,328193,14475.4%3,5791.4%59,60523.3%
Armenia230,476220,13395.5%4,6212.0%5,7222.5%
Qatar226,540223,99598.9%6010.3%1,9440.9%
Bosnia205,655189,36992.1%9,6874.7%6,5993.2%
Kenya203,680189,13192.9%3,9461.9%10,6035.2%
S. Korea201,002176,60587.9%2,0991.0%22,29811.1%
Zambia196,490188,95096.2%3,4121.7%4,1282.1%
Nigeria174,315165,00594.7%2,1491.2%7,1614.1%
Algeria172,564116,00967.2%4,2912.5%52,26430.3%
Mongolia166,210156,40594.1%8230.5%8,9825.4%
Kyrgyzstan164,743147,37789.5%2,3441.4%15,0229.1%
Vietnam157,50743,15727.4%1,3060.8%113,04471.8%
Macedonia156,452150,37196.1%5,4933.5%5880.4%
Afghanistan148,572100,03667.3%6,8044.6%41,73228.1%
Latvia138,925135,64097.6%2,5561.8%7290.5%
Norway137,95488,95264.5%7990.6%48,20334.9%
Estonia133,771128,91796.4%1,2721.0%3,5822.7%
Albania133,121130,24397.8%2,4571.8%4210.3%
Uzbekistan131,079124,72895.2%8860.7%5,4654.2%
Mozambique123,54190,84573.5%1,4621.2%31,23425.3%
Namibia119,28595,91380.4%3,0572.6%20,31517.0%
Zimbabwe109,54676,66570.0%3,5833.3%29,29826.7%
Finland107,66646,00042.7%9820.9%60,68456.4%
Botswana106,69095,32389.3%1,5691.5%9,7989.2%
Ghana103,01997,21394.4%8230.8%4,9834.8%
Cyprus102,22380,17878.4%4220.4%21,62321.2%
Montenegro102,09299,01197.0%1,6301.6%1,4511.4%
Uganda94,42584,95990.0%2,7102.9%6,7567.2%
China93,10387,37693.8%4,6365.0%1,0911.2%
El Salvador86,62076,26588.0%2,6513.1%7,7048.9%
Cameroon82,06480,43398.0%1,3341.6%2970.4%
Cambodia78,47471,51791.1%1,4421.8%5,5157.0%
Maldives77,54774,75896.4%2210.3%2,5683.3%
Luxembourg73,87071,86797.3%8221.1%1,1811.6%
Rwanda71,34644,85662.9%8211.2%25,66936.0%
Singapore65,21362,95796.5%370.1%2,2193.4%
Senegal63,52047,99275.6%1,3852.2%14,14322.3%
Jamaica53,23747,00188.3%1,1962.2%5,0409.5%
Malawi52,63138,14772.5%1,6613.2%12,82324.4%
Côte d'Ivoire50,27849,38998.2%3300.7%5591.1%
DRC50,19329,99459.8%1,0382.1%19,16138.2%
Angola42,81537,39787.3%1,0162.4%4,40210.3%
Madagascar42,67241,16496.5%9432.2%5651.3%
Trinidad and Tobago38,93031,94182.0%1,0842.8%5,90515.2%
Réunion37,23133,89491.0%2750.7%3,0628.2%
Sudan37,13830,86783.1%2,7767.5%3,4959.4%
Australia34,61029,92686.5%9252.7%3,75910.9%
Malta34,43932,01192.9%4231.2%2,0055.8%
Cabo Verde33,82233,03697.7%2980.9%4881.4%
Fiji31,5138,53127.1%2540.8%22,72872.1%
French Guiana30,1649,99533.1%1870.6%19,98266.2%
Swaziland26,22021,04780.3%7983.0%4,37516.7%
Syrian Arab Republic25,98321,99584.7%1,9167.4%2,0728.0%
Mauritania25,97322,40686.3%5672.2%3,00011.6%
Guinea25,91424,32793.9%2320.9%1,3555.2%
Suriname25,40221,77085.7%6512.6%2,98111.7%
Gabon25,38425,16699.1%1640.6%540.2%
Guyana22,52321,18394.1%5412.4%7993.5%
Haiti20,15714,24870.7%5552.8%5,35426.6%
French Polynesia20,04819,20695.8%1490.7%6933.5%
Guadeloupe19,5032,25011.5%2421.2%17,01187.2%
Mayotte19,4942,96415.2%1740.9%16,35683.9%
Martinique19,1491040.5%1110.6%18,93498.9%
Seychelles18,18917,53896.4%940.5%5573.1%
Papua New Guinea17,77417,38497.8%1921.1%1981.1%
Togo15,87014,49391.3%1531.0%1,2247.7%
Taiwan15,70214,13890.0%7895.0%7754.9%
Somalia15,4567,56749.0%8135.3%7,07645.8%
Tajikistan15,15014,62996.6%1210.8%4002.6%
Bahamas14,84012,60684.9%2871.9%1,94713.1%
Andorra14,67814,21096.8%1280.9%3402.3%
Mali14,58713,94895.6%5333.7%1060.7%
Belize14,16313,42094.8%3372.4%4062.9%
Curaçao13,66912,92694.6%1270.9%6164.5%
Lesotho13,6036,66449.0%3772.8%6,56248.2%
Burkina Faso13,58813,36998.4%1691.2%500.4%
Congo13,18612,42194.2%1781.3%5874.5%
Hong Kong11,99111,71597.7%2121.8%640.5%
Aruba11,76511,17695.0%1100.9%4794.1%
Djibouti11,65211,49098.6%1561.3%60.1%
South Sudan11,04910,51495.2%1191.1%4163.8%
Timor-Leste10,9829,94190.5%260.2%1,0159.2%
Nicaragua9,4704,22544.6%1952.1%5,05053.3%
Channel Islands9,2166,57071.3%870.9%2,55927.8%
Equatorial Guinea8,8808,63797.3%1231.4%1201.4%
Benin8,3948,13696.9%1081.3%1501.8%
Iceland8,1226,84884.3%300.4%1,24415.3%
Gambia7,7096,60085.6%2122.8%89711.6%
Central African Republic7,1516,85995.9%981.4%1942.7%
Burundi7,08077310.9%90.1%6,29889.0%
Yemen7,0704,20059.4%1,37719.5%1,49321.1%
Lao People's Democratic Republic6,7653,18047.0%70.1%3,57852.9%
Eritrea6,5476,44498.4%350.5%681.0%
Sierra Leone6,2834,27068.0%1201.9%1,89330.1%
Niger5,6375,34594.8%1953.5%971.7%
Saint Lucia5,6325,37995.5%891.6%1642.9%
Liberia5,3962,71550.3%1482.7%2,53346.9%
San Marino5,1305,00597.6%901.8%350.7%
Gibraltar5,0004,63592.7%941.9%2715.4%
Chad4,9734,79396.4%1743.5%60.1%
Isle of Man4,8183,36569.8%300.6%1,42329.5%
Guinea-Bissau4,4983,96888.2%761.7%45410.1%
Barbados4,4074,22996.0%481.1%1302.9%
Comoros4,0283,86996.1%1473.6%120.3%
Mauritius3,9131,85447.4%190.5%2,04052.1%
Liechtenstein3,0873,01097.5%591.9%180.6%
Monaco2,8912,71593.9%331.1%1434.9%
New Zealand2,8772,81497.8%260.9%371.3%
Sint Maarten2,7702,65595.8%341.2%812.9%
Saint Martin2,5791,39954.2%381.5%1,14244.3%
Bermuda2,5682,49997.3%331.3%361.4%
Bhutan2,5182,38494.7%20.1%1325.2%
British Virgin Islands2,5001,91476.6%311.2%55522.2%
Turks and Caicos Islands2,4862,43397.9%180.7%351.4%
Sao Tome and Principe2,4542,35896.1%371.5%592.4%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2,2912,22997.3%120.5%502.2%
Caribbean Netherlands1,7101,67397.8%171.0%201.2%
Antigua and Barbuda1,3031,23594.8%433.3%251.9%
St. Barth1,19546238.7%10.1%73261.3%
Tanzania1,01718318.0%212.1%81379.9%
Faroe Islands98594996.3%20.2%343.5%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%N/AN/A%
Cayman Islands64363198.1%20.3%101.6%
Saint Kitts and Nevis59454691.9%30.5%457.6%
Wallis and Futuna44543898.4%71.6%N/AN/A%
Brunei33828082.8%30.9%5516.3%
Dominica21820995.9%N/AN/A%94.1%
Grenada16416198.2%10.6%21.2%
New Caledonia1345843.3%N/AN/A%7656.7%
Greenland1227863.9%N/AN/A%4436.1%
Anguilla11311198.2%N/AN/A%21.8%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)6363100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Macao595491.5%N/AN/A%58.5%
Saint Pierre Miquelon282692.9%N/AN/A%27.1%
Holy See (Vatican City State)2727100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Montserrat211990.5%14.8%14.8%
Solomon Islands2020100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%N/AN/A%
Marshall Islands44100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Vanuatu4375.0%125.0%N/AN/A%
Samoa33100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Helena22100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Micronesia11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total199,193,422179,767,19090.2%4,244,0172.1%15,182,2157.6%

 


 

Total Cases Stats (%)

 

 


 

US States

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
California3965396210097164423
Texas3142690295527653504
Florida2636066228901839079
New York2216457207560454247
Illinois1419611136491625916
Pennsylvania1230857118776527955
Georgia1179449108629421676
Ohio1130134109212320492
North Carolina1048076100576513635
New Jersey104028199162226607
Michigan101110687216321188
Arizona92954187871418251
Tennessee89355486242412732
Indiana77129973572414005
Massachusetts71978070035018082
Virginia6956305816811533
Wisconsin6871986789088290
Missouri68151857723610289
South Carolina6171485833519904
Minnesota6127016010977761
Alabama58740557586911536
Colorado5750825062427208
Louisiana54167953068010999
Oklahoma4829634616187485
Kentucky4825994752657334
Washington4748352307296168
Maryland469095110979828
Utah4324674161862451
Iowa4101663680956183
Arkansas3884363624366157
Nevada3564013213645912
Connecticut3543353408348293
Mississippi3435053175597543
Kansas3329333120765255
Nebraska2284502261702280
Oregon2197552026492858
New Mexico2104161968514410
Idaho2004841166792197
West Virginia1670161620132946
Rhode Island15433994642740
South Dakota1252161227392043
Montana1163661134641704
North Dakota1116741096801539
Delaware1115631081201833
New Hampshire100657986841387
Alaska7228567223382
Maine7046369563900
Wyoming6512763380776
District Of Columbia50398349851149
Hawaii4286242325537
Vermont2488924212260
Puerto Rico1469861270882580
Guam85418338143
United States Virgin Islands4629433837
Northern Mariana Islands1831812
American Samoa440
US Military312892299819373
Veteran Affairs27658825780612758
Federal Prisons5520054956244
Navajo Nation31377298821374
Grand Princess Ship1221157
Wuhan Repatriated330
Diamond Princess Ship46460
total35,768,92429,673,290629,380

 


 

India States

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands75397403129
Andhra Pradesh1968462193404813395
Arunachal Pradesh4826044354231
Assam5669825490655275
Bihar7248807148019644
Chandigarh6195461113811
Chhattisgarh100222298677813525
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu10650106224
Delhi1436350141071425054
Goa1712051670463148
Gujarat82490081457010076
Haryana7699427595899638
Himachal Pradesh2061612014113521
Jammu and Kashmir3216073160174379
Jharkhand3472003418175129
Karnataka2906999284624436587
Kerala3411489322676116837
Ladakh2034020076207
Lakshadweep101951007050
Madhya Pradesh79184578120710513
Maharashtra63101946094896132948
Manipur99331873601566
Meghalaya65589584501096
Mizoram3936327024150
Nagaland2794526031570
Odisha9787059586015966
Puducherry1210051182281795
Punjab59913058233216294
Rajasthan9536889444848954
Sikkim2675422955345
Tamil Nadu2561587250696134102
Telangana6454066327283805
Tripura7872274875755
Uttarakhand3421613341907362
Uttar Pradesh1708476168504922763
West Bengal1528720149959718149
total31,695,95830,857,467424,808

 


 

Historical Charts

Best Viewed in Horizontal Mode

 








Rate Distribution Chart

 


 

Best and Helpful Articles to Read During the Pandemic

  1. 17 Essential Apps to Install on New Smartphone or After Resetting the Phone
  2. How to Use Collaboration Tools for “Work from Home” in COVID 19
  3. How Shopify Businesses are Coping with COVID 19?
  4. A Beginners Short Guide to Papercutting
  5. How the Coronavirus Pandemic will Change the Dating Scene
  6. How to Use the Coronavirus Lockdown to Overhaul your Graphic Design Skills
  7. Making Relationships Survive the Pandemic Lockdown
  8. Reasons to Use Online Graphic Design Tools – With an Example
  9. How to Overcome These 7 IoT Challenges for a Retail Brand
  10. 15 Best Apps for Travellers for an International Trip
  11. Freshdesk vs Zendesk: A Definitive Guide to Picking the Right Help Desk