Subscribe & Follow:

COVID 19 Tracker

Global Stats

514101 160,124,104 Total Cases
8226 3,325,637 (2.1%) Deaths
599199 138,818,503 (86.7%) Recovered
10 May 2021, 11:45 AM (GMT)

Country Wise Stats

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA33,526,46926,516,72279.1%596,4011.8%6,413,34619.1%
India23,317,41419,348,54783.0%253,7051.1%3,715,16215.9%
Brazil15,214,03013,759,12590.4%423,4362.8%1,031,4696.8%
France5,800,1704,951,98585.4%106,9351.8%741,25012.8%
Turkey5,059,4334,766,12494.2%43,5890.9%249,7204.9%
Russia4,896,8424,509,91592.1%113,9762.3%272,9515.6%
UK4,439,6914,253,36795.8%127,6292.9%58,6951.3%
Italy4,123,2303,636,08988.2%123,2823.0%363,8598.8%
Spain3,586,3333,283,91591.6%79,1002.2%223,3186.2%
Germany3,540,1433,196,90090.3%85,6472.4%257,5967.3%
Argentina3,165,1212,837,05889.6%67,8212.1%260,2428.2%
Colombia3,015,3012,835,55494.0%78,3422.6%101,4053.4%
Poland2,838,1802,580,24590.9%70,3362.5%187,5996.6%
Iran2,691,3522,144,19779.7%75,5682.8%471,58717.5%
Mexico2,366,4961,888,63879.8%219,0899.3%258,76910.9%
Ukraine2,124,5351,777,37083.7%46,6312.2%300,53414.1%
Peru1,853,3701,720,66592.8%64,3733.5%68,3323.7%
Indonesia1,723,5961,580,20791.7%47,4652.8%95,9245.6%
Czechia1,646,9811,583,59096.2%29,7491.8%33,6422.0%
South Africa1,597,7241,517,35095.0%54,8253.4%25,5491.6%
Netherlands1,571,3981,333,32684.8%17,3831.1%220,68914.0%
Canada1,297,3951,194,02292.0%24,7061.9%78,6676.1%
Chile1,256,5461,193,92795.0%27,3562.2%35,2632.8%
Iraq1,122,9141,018,16790.7%15,8341.4%88,9137.9%
Philippines1,113,5471,038,17593.2%18,6201.7%56,7525.1%
Romania1,067,8871,017,04795.2%29,1352.7%21,7052.0%
Sweden1,021,604858,81584.1%14,2171.4%148,57214.5%
Belgium1,017,876888,54687.3%24,5832.4%104,74710.3%
Pakistan864,557766,49288.7%19,1062.2%78,9599.1%
Portugal840,008801,30695.4%16,9942.0%21,7082.6%
Israel839,000831,73899.1%6,3780.8%8840.1%
Hungary792,879583,80273.6%28,7923.6%180,28522.7%
Bangladesh776,257715,32192.2%12,0051.5%48,9316.3%
Jordan721,853707,30298.0%9,1511.3%5,4000.7%
Serbia702,451666,94494.9%6,5940.9%28,9134.1%
Switzerland675,671606,91089.8%10,7191.6%58,0428.6%
Japan645,817564,12887.4%10,9411.7%70,74811.0%
Austria632,766607,71296.0%10,4131.6%14,6412.3%
UAE539,138519,40596.3%1,6170.3%18,1163.4%
Lebanon533,685489,31991.7%7,5271.4%36,8396.9%
Morocco514,164501,40497.5%9,0831.8%3,6770.7%
Malaysia448,457408,23691.0%1,7220.4%38,4998.6%
Saudi Arabia428,369412,10296.2%7,0981.7%9,1692.1%
Nepal413,111312,01975.5%4,0841.0%97,00823.5%
Bulgaria411,280351,39785.4%17,0454.1%42,83810.4%
Ecuador402,595342,87885.2%19,2864.8%40,43110.0%
Slovakia386,136368,44795.4%12,0773.1%5,6121.5%
Belarus370,509360,91697.4%2,6520.7%6,9411.9%
Panama367,908357,35397.1%6,2771.7%4,2781.2%
Greece367,076331,81990.4%11,1413.0%24,1166.6%
Kazakhstan346,497301,85787.1%3,9481.1%40,69211.7%
Croatia345,623330,32995.6%7,5492.2%7,7452.2%
Azerbaijan327,601308,31794.1%4,7131.4%14,5714.4%
Georgia324,256303,67993.7%4,3361.3%16,2415.0%
Tunisia322,998281,55487.2%11,5563.6%29,8889.3%
Bolivia318,610261,55282.1%13,2284.2%43,83013.8%
Palestine302,249287,20695.0%3,3781.1%11,6653.9%
Paraguay299,684248,58782.9%7,2092.4%43,88814.6%
Kuwait286,046270,88394.7%1,6520.6%13,5114.7%
Dominican Republic272,809232,32585.2%3,5501.3%36,93413.5%
Costa Rica271,478214,78879.1%3,4301.3%53,26019.6%
Ethiopia263,672212,56780.6%3,9111.5%47,19417.9%
Denmark260,913246,90394.6%2,4991.0%11,5114.4%
Lithuania259,862234,22390.1%4,0531.6%21,5868.3%
Ireland253,567236,02493.1%4,9291.9%12,6145.0%
Moldova252,949243,87796.4%5,9702.4%3,1021.2%
Slovenia246,725233,78894.8%4,3021.7%8,6353.5%
Egypt238,560177,44074.4%13,9725.9%47,14819.8%
Guatemala235,304214,60191.2%7,7363.3%12,9675.5%
Uruguay222,870194,96487.5%3,1711.4%24,73511.1%
Honduras220,98881,63936.9%5,7012.6%133,64860.5%
Armenia219,596205,67593.7%4,2561.9%9,6654.4%
Qatar211,732203,54696.1%5160.2%7,6703.6%
Venezuela209,162192,07591.8%2,3041.1%14,7837.1%
Oman202,713186,39191.9%2,1481.1%14,1747.0%
Bosnia201,512166,88782.8%8,9124.4%25,71312.8%
Bahrain191,018176,33892.3%6910.4%13,9897.3%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya180,692167,04392.4%3,0771.7%10,5725.9%
Nigeria165,468156,31894.5%2,0651.2%7,0854.3%
Kenya163,976113,05768.9%2,9281.8%47,99129.3%
Macedonia154,222138,77990.0%5,1353.3%10,3086.7%
Myanmar142,974132,05092.4%3,2102.2%7,7145.4%
Albania131,753118,04189.6%2,4161.8%11,2968.6%
Sri Lanka129,755106,64182.2%8500.7%22,26417.2%
S. Korea128,283118,71792.5%1,8791.5%7,6876.0%
Estonia125,696116,64892.8%1,2061.0%7,8426.2%
Latvia124,960113,43090.8%2,2171.8%9,3137.5%
Algeria124,48386,70369.7%3,3432.7%34,43727.7%
Cuba118,168111,32594.2%7550.6%6,0885.2%
Norway117,23988,95275.9%7670.7%27,52023.5%
Kyrgyzstan99,03392,12093.0%1,6671.7%5,2465.3%
Montenegro98,44995,22096.7%1,5451.6%1,6841.7%
Uzbekistan95,07290,66495.4%6640.7%3,7443.9%
Ghana93,01190,69797.5%7830.8%1,5311.6%
Zambia92,15290,53998.2%1,2581.4%3550.4%
China90,78385,84594.6%4,6365.1%3020.3%
Finland88,99046,00051.7%9271.0%42,06347.3%
Thailand86,92457,03765.6%4520.5%29,43533.9%
Cameroon74,94670,49794.1%1,1521.5%3,2974.4%
El Salvador70,38065,92193.7%2,1643.1%2,2953.3%
Mozambique70,28367,79996.5%8251.2%1,6592.4%
Cyprus69,70839,06156.0%3370.5%30,31043.5%
Luxembourg68,55265,51395.6%8061.2%2,2333.3%
Afghanistan62,71854,50386.9%2,7134.3%5,5028.8%
Singapore61,40360,97599.3%310.1%3970.6%
Namibia50,30147,51894.5%6961.4%2,0874.1%
Botswana49,04146,29094.4%7511.5%2,0004.1%
Jamaica46,82122,51748.1%8141.7%23,49050.2%
Côte d'Ivoire46,44345,87498.8%2910.6%2780.6%
Mongolia45,93634,23074.5%1790.4%11,52725.1%
Uganda42,42741,97198.9%3460.8%1100.3%
Senegal40,72939,42896.8%1,1202.7%1810.4%
Madagascar39,35136,63393.1%7321.9%1,9865.0%
Maldives38,52026,79569.6%870.2%11,63830.2%
Zimbabwe38,43336,20894.2%1,5764.1%6491.7%
Sudan34,27227,94981.6%2,4467.1%3,87711.3%
Malawi34,18032,16494.1%1,1533.4%8632.5%
Malta30,46429,84398.0%4171.4%2040.7%
DRC30,35026,43487.1%7722.5%3,14410.4%
Australia29,93828,81596.2%9103.0%2130.7%
Angola28,87524,77285.8%6362.2%3,46712.0%
Cabo Verde26,57823,40288.1%2350.9%2,94111.1%
Rwanda25,71424,15593.9%3381.3%1,2214.7%
Gabon23,56520,05185.1%1430.6%3,37114.3%
Syrian Arab Republic23,43919,02481.2%1,6647.1%2,75111.7%
Guinea22,68520,31989.6%1510.7%2,2159.8%
Réunion21,60119,84891.9%1500.7%1,6037.4%
French Guiana20,6449,99548.4%1060.5%10,54351.1%
Cambodia20,2238,17040.4%1310.6%11,92259.0%
Mayotte20,1342,96414.7%1700.8%17,00084.4%
French Polynesia18,79718,61799.0%1410.8%390.2%
Mauritania18,69117,91895.9%4562.4%3171.7%
Swaziland18,48717,78496.2%6713.6%320.2%
Guadeloupe15,3602,24214.6%2101.4%12,90884.0%
Guyana14,44212,26784.9%3272.3%1,84812.8%
Somalia14,4156,19142.9%7475.2%7,47751.9%
Mali14,1159,03964.0%5023.6%4,57432.4%
Trinidad and Tobago13,4549,38169.7%2151.6%3,85828.7%
Andorra13,44713,07097.2%1270.9%2501.9%
Burkina Faso13,38213,16498.4%1621.2%560.4%
Tajikistan13,30813,21899.3%900.7%N/AN/A%
Haiti13,22712,30493.0%2662.0%6575.0%
Togo13,16711,69488.8%1250.9%1,34810.2%
Belize12,70012,30396.9%3232.5%740.6%
Curaçao12,23611,97297.8%1160.9%1481.2%
Papua New Guinea12,08610,59987.7%1211.0%1,36611.3%
Hong Kong11,81311,50397.4%2101.8%1000.8%
Martinique11,558980.8%830.7%11,37798.4%
Djibouti11,36911,18298.4%1511.3%360.3%
Congo11,3438,20872.4%1481.3%2,98726.3%
Suriname11,2139,83187.7%2181.9%1,16410.4%
Bahamas10,9089,85490.3%2142.0%8407.7%
Aruba10,78110,58798.2%1020.9%920.9%
Lesotho10,7736,42759.7%3193.0%4,02737.4%
South Sudan10,64110,46298.3%1151.1%640.6%
Seychelles8,1725,65869.2%280.3%2,48630.4%
Benin7,8847,65297.1%1001.3%1321.7%
Equatorial Guinea7,6947,27994.6%1121.5%3033.9%
Nicaragua6,9894,22560.5%1832.6%2,58136.9%
Central African Republic6,6745,11276.6%931.4%1,46922.0%
Iceland6,5226,40998.3%290.4%841.3%
Yemen6,4923,00346.3%1,27619.7%2,21334.1%
Gambia5,9295,59894.4%1753.0%1562.6%
Niger5,3224,90492.1%1923.6%2264.2%
San Marino5,0834,96897.7%901.8%250.5%
Chad4,8824,65795.4%1713.5%541.1%
Saint Lucia4,6904,46195.1%751.6%1543.3%
Gibraltar4,2864,18997.7%942.2%30.1%
Burundi4,20877318.4%60.1%3,42981.5%
Sierra Leone4,0893,09375.6%791.9%91722.4%
Channel Islands4,0573,95697.5%862.1%150.4%
Barbados3,9463,86197.8%451.1%401.0%
Comoros3,8603,68895.5%1463.8%260.7%
Eritrea3,8183,62795.0%120.3%1794.7%
Guinea-Bissau3,7413,40090.9%671.8%2747.3%
Vietnam3,5372,61874.0%351.0%88425.0%
Timor-Leste3,3531,68350.2%50.1%1,66549.7%
Liechtenstein2,9752,88797.0%581.9%301.0%
New Zealand2,6432,59198.0%261.0%261.0%
Monaco2,4812,42097.5%321.3%291.2%
Bermuda2,4512,17088.5%311.3%25010.2%
Turks and Caicos Islands2,4022,35898.2%170.7%271.1%
Sao Tome and Principe2,3182,26297.6%351.5%210.9%
Sint Maarten2,2632,20697.5%271.2%301.3%
Liberia2,1141,96292.8%854.0%673.2%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1,9221,74190.6%120.6%1698.8%
Saint Martin1,7731,39978.9%120.7%36220.4%
Isle of Man1,5901,55097.5%291.8%110.7%
Caribbean Netherlands1,5821,54597.7%171.1%201.3%
Lao People's Democratic Republic1,36229721.8%10.1%1,06478.1%
Mauritius1,2571,12589.5%171.4%1159.1%
Bhutan1,2471,10188.3%10.1%14511.6%
Antigua and Barbuda1,2381,17895.2%322.6%282.3%
Taiwan1,2101,09390.3%121.0%1058.7%
St. Barth97446247.4%10.1%51152.5%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%N/AN/A%
Faroe Islands66966299.0%10.1%60.9%
Cayman Islands54853798.0%20.4%91.6%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Wallis and Futuna445449.9%71.6%39488.5%
Brunei23021894.8%31.3%93.9%
British Virgin Islands21919388.1%10.5%2511.4%
Dominica175175100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Grenada16015898.8%10.6%10.6%
Fiji15210166.4%32.0%4831.6%
New Caledonia1245846.8%N/AN/A%6653.2%
Anguilla1098981.7%N/AN/A%2018.3%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)6363100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Macao4949100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Kitts and Nevis454497.8%N/AN/A%12.2%
Greenland3131100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Holy See (Vatican City State)271555.6%N/AN/A%1244.4%
Saint Pierre Miquelon2525100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Montserrat201995.0%15.0%N/AN/A%
Solomon Islands2020100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%N/AN/A%
Marshall Islands44100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Vanuatu4375.0%125.0%N/AN/A%
Samoa3266.7%N/AN/A%133.3%
Saint Helena22100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Micronesia11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total160,124,104138,818,50386.7%3,325,6372.1%17,979,96411.2%

 


 

Total Cases Stats (%)

 

 


 

US States

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
California3760815200469362322
Texas2922271278651050889
Florida2275365185968835849
New York2122891156493453013
Illinois1357953123767824617
Pennsylvania1181865105721826707
Georgia111041894683120368
Ohio1084322103613619428
New Jersey100804681056725810
North Carolina98425195092912790
Michigan96494370374619411
Arizona86947283282717409
Tennessee85436083260012276
Indiana73096969291313434
Massachusetts69787266173317698
Virginia6675865511510919
Wisconsin6033035883026904
Missouri5905095289529470
Minnesota5895275717527318
South Carolina5852195756239596
Alabama53109450980010978
Colorado5241904012936520
Louisiana46351745306610451
Maryland453800103828870
Oklahoma4503154396866832
Kentucky449107518256597
Washington4180712033495642
Utah4005593904162225
Iowa3978163517865985
Connecticut3435453096058154
Arkansas3375863297135764
Nevada3187802959035506
Mississippi3136753018727234
Kansas3109272991205016
Nebraska2215002192542246
New Mexico1999011850334106
Oregon1917741608102533
Idaho1891281089202061
West Virginia1568751473612734
Rhode Island14994890772690
South Dakota1233101201181981
Montana1101071074861593
North Dakota1086521063721502
Delaware106252972891641
New Hampshire96801939941315
Alaska6635057781343
Maine6444663649797
Wyoming5876457579710
District Of Columbia48282342421113
Hawaii3326732779488
Vermont2360621611251
Puerto Rico2564661133642374
Guam80437814139
United States Virgin Islands3223310227
Northern Mariana Islands1701682
American Samoa430
US Military291452277139348
Veteran Affairs25746524193211875
Federal Prisons5495353035238
Navajo Nation30620292391285
Grand Princess Ship1221157
Wuhan Repatriated330
Diamond Princess Ship46460
total33,526,46926,516,722596,401

 


 

India States

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands6398612578
Andhra Pradesh130258911044318791
Arunachal Pradesh203701835164
Assam2981712575711753
Bihar6016504931893357
Chandigarh5107041842575
Chhattisgarh86334372749710742
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu892877224
Delhi1336218123129719663
Goa121650876591729
Gujarat6926045479358511
Haryana6286155096175766
Himachal Pradesh135782994271938
Jammu and Kashmir2205461678132782
Jharkhand2925302306463982
Karnataka1973683138328519372
Kerala193011515041605879
Ladakh1542913825157
Lakshadweep3982298010
Madhya Pradesh6814785637546501
Maharashtra5138973446942576398
Manipur3577830685489
Meghalaya2012916834233
Mizoram7796592022
Nagaland1628313249150
Odisha5448734575692197
Puducherry7297557818988
Punjab45067436417010704
Rajasthan7731945643525825
Sikkim99247215169
Tamil Nadu1409237124096815880
Telangana5021874366192771
Tripura3815834682413
Uttarakhand2498141714383896
Uttar Pradesh1524767128375415742
West Bengal101260487348012461
total23,317,41419,348,547253,705

 


 

Historical Charts

Best Viewed in Horizontal Mode

 








Rate Distribution Chart

 


 

Best and Helpful Articles to Read During the Pandemic

  1. 17 Essential Apps to Install on New Smartphone or After Resetting the Phone
  2. How to Use Collaboration Tools for “Work from Home” in COVID 19
  3. How Shopify Businesses are Coping with COVID 19?
  4. A Beginners Short Guide to Papercutting
  5. How the Coronavirus Pandemic will Change the Dating Scene
  6. How to Use the Coronavirus Lockdown to Overhaul your Graphic Design Skills
  7. Making Relationships Survive the Pandemic Lockdown
  8. Reasons to Use Online Graphic Design Tools – With an Example
  9. How to Overcome These 7 IoT Challenges for a Retail Brand
  10. 15 Best Apps for Travellers for an International Trip
  11. Freshdesk vs Zendesk: A Definitive Guide to Picking the Right Help Desk