Subscribe & Follow:

COVID 19 Tracker

Global Stats

268589 19,234,351 Total Cases
6184 716,471 (3.7%) Deaths
188842 12,345,379 (64.2%) Recovered
06 Aug 2020, 8:35 AM (GMT)

Country Wise Stats

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA5,028,9132,575,97051.2%162,7353.2%2,290,20845.5%
Brazil2,917,5622,047,66070.2%98,6443.4%771,25826.4%
India2,025,4091,377,38468.0%41,6382.1%606,38729.9%
Russia871,894676,35777.6%14,6061.7%180,93120.8%
South Africa538,184387,31672.0%9,6041.8%141,26426.2%
Mexico456,100304,70866.8%49,69810.9%101,69422.3%
Peru447,624306,43068.5%20,2284.5%120,96627.0%
Chile366,671340,16892.8%9,8892.7%16,6144.5%
Colombia357,710192,35553.8%11,9393.3%153,41642.9%
Spain354,530N/AN/A%28,5008.0%326,03092.0%
Iran320,117277,46386.7%17,9765.6%24,6787.7%
UK308,134N/AN/A%46,41315.1%261,72184.9%
Saudi Arabia284,226247,08986.9%3,0551.1%34,08212.0%
Pakistan281,863256,05890.8%6,0352.1%19,7707.0%
Bangladesh249,651143,82457.6%3,3061.3%102,52141.1%
Italy249,204201,32380.8%35,18714.1%12,6945.1%
Turkey237,265220,54693.0%5,7982.4%10,9214.6%
Argentina228,19599,85243.8%4,2511.9%124,09254.4%
Germany215,210196,20091.2%9,2524.3%9,7584.5%
France195,63382,46042.2%30,31215.5%82,86142.4%
Iraq140,603101,02571.9%5,1613.7%34,41724.5%
Philippines119,46066,83755.9%2,1501.8%50,47342.3%
Indonesia118,75375,64563.7%5,5214.6%37,58731.7%
Canada118,561103,10687.0%8,9667.6%6,4895.5%
Qatar112,092108,83197.1%1780.2%3,0832.8%
Kazakhstan95,94268,87171.8%1,0581.1%26,01327.1%
Egypt95,00648,89851.5%4,9515.2%41,15743.3%
Ecuador90,53771,31878.8%5,8776.5%13,34214.7%
Bolivia85,14126,43731.1%3,3854.0%55,31965.0%
China84,52879,05793.5%4,6345.5%8371.0%
Sweden81,967N/AN/A%5,7667.0%76,20193.0%
Oman80,71370,91087.9%4920.6%9,31111.5%
Israel79,55953,42767.2%5760.7%25,55632.1%
Ukraine76,80842,52455.4%1,8192.4%32,46542.3%
Dominican Republic76,53640,53953.0%1,2461.6%34,75145.4%
Panama71,41845,65863.9%1,5742.2%24,18633.9%
Belgium71,15817,66124.8%9,85913.9%43,63861.3%
Kuwait70,04561,61088.0%4690.7%7,96611.4%
Belarus68,50363,75693.1%5800.8%4,1676.1%
UAE61,84555,73990.1%3540.6%5,7529.3%
Romania57,89528,99250.1%2,5664.4%26,33745.5%
Netherlands56,982N/AN/A%6,15310.8%50,82989.2%
Singapore54,55548,03188.0%270.0%6,49711.9%
Guatemala54,33942,07077.4%2,1193.9%10,15018.7%
Portugal52,06137,84072.7%1,7433.3%12,47824.0%
Poland49,51535,64272.0%1,7743.6%12,09924.4%
Nigeria45,24432,43071.7%9302.1%11,88426.3%
Honduras45,0986,11613.6%1,4233.2%37,55983.3%
Bahrain42,88939,94593.1%1560.4%2,7886.5%
Japan42,26328,87768.3%1,0262.4%12,36029.2%
Armenia39,81931,55679.2%7721.9%7,49118.8%
Ghana39,64236,38491.8%1990.5%3,0597.7%
Kyrgyzstan38,65930,09977.9%1,4473.7%7,11318.4%
Afghanistan36,89625,84070.0%1,2983.5%9,75826.4%
Switzerland36,10831,60087.5%1,9855.5%2,5237.0%
Algeria33,62623,23869.1%1,2733.8%9,11527.1%
Azerbaijan33,24729,27588.1%4791.4%3,49310.5%
Morocco29,64420,55369.3%4491.5%8,64229.2%
Uzbekistan28,31519,29168.1%1750.6%8,84931.3%
Serbia27,33214,04751.4%6212.3%12,66446.3%
Moldova26,62818,67670.1%8283.1%7,12426.8%
Ireland26,37223,36488.6%1,7686.7%1,2404.7%
Kenya24,41110,44442.8%3991.6%13,56855.6%
Venezuela22,29912,14654.5%1950.9%9,95844.7%
Nepal21,75015,38970.8%650.3%6,29628.9%
Austria21,69619,59690.3%7193.3%1,3816.4%
Costa Rica21,0707,03833.4%2000.9%13,83265.6%
Ethiopia20,9009,02743.2%3651.7%11,50855.1%
Australia19,89010,94155.0%2551.3%8,69443.7%
El Salvador19,1269,23648.3%5132.7%9,37749.0%
Czechia17,73112,32069.5%3902.2%5,02128.3%
Cameroon17,71815,32086.5%3912.2%2,00711.3%
Côte d'Ivoire16,44712,48475.9%1030.6%3,86023.5%
S. Korea14,49913,50193.1%3022.1%6964.8%
Denmark14,30612,78789.4%6174.3%9026.3%
Palestine13,3986,90751.6%920.7%6,39947.8%
Bosnia13,3967,04252.6%3842.9%5,97044.6%
Bulgaria13,0147,37456.7%4353.3%5,20540.0%
Madagascar12,52610,14881.0%1341.1%2,24417.9%
Sudan11,7806,19452.6%7636.5%4,82340.9%
Macedonia11,3997,48065.6%5174.5%3,40229.8%
Senegal10,7157,10166.3%2232.1%3,39131.6%
Norway9,4688,85793.5%2562.7%3553.7%
DRC9,3098,04886.5%2152.3%1,04611.2%
Malaysia9,0388,71396.4%1251.4%2002.2%
French Guiana8,1277,24089.1%470.6%84010.3%
Gabon7,7875,60972.0%510.7%2,12727.3%
Tajikistan7,6656,44384.1%620.8%1,16015.1%
Guinea7,6646,75788.2%490.6%85811.2%
Haiti7,5444,83264.1%1712.3%2,54133.7%
Finland7,5326,98092.7%3314.4%2212.9%
Zambia7,1645,78680.8%1992.8%1,17916.5%
Luxembourg7,0735,75081.3%1191.7%1,20417.0%
Mauritania6,4445,29182.1%1572.4%99615.5%
Paraguay6,3754,97478.0%661.0%1,33520.9%
Albania6,0163,15552.4%1883.1%2,67344.4%
Lebanon5,6721,97434.8%701.2%3,62864.0%
Croatia5,4044,68886.8%1552.9%56110.4%
Djibouti5,3305,05794.9%591.1%2144.0%
Greece5,1231,37426.8%2104.1%3,53969.1%
Equatorial Guinea4,8212,18245.3%831.7%2,55653.0%
Maldives4,6802,72558.2%190.4%1,93641.4%
Central African Republic4,6201,64135.5%591.3%2,92063.2%
Hungary4,5973,46375.3%60013.1%53411.6%
Malawi4,4912,13747.6%1373.1%2,21749.4%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya4,47564014.3%992.2%3,73683.5%
Zimbabwe4,3391,26429.1%841.9%2,99168.9%
Nicaragua3,9022,91374.7%1233.2%86622.2%
Hong Kong3,8502,45863.8%461.2%1,34635.0%
Congo3,5461,58944.8%581.6%1,89953.6%
Montenegro3,4802,17862.6%601.7%1,24235.7%
Thailand3,3303,14894.5%581.7%1243.7%
Somalia3,2271,72853.5%932.9%1,40643.6%
Mayotte3,0422,73890.0%391.3%2658.7%
Swaziland2,9681,47649.7%551.9%1,43748.4%
Sri Lanka2,8392,54189.5%110.4%28710.1%
Cuba2,7752,40986.8%883.2%27810.0%
Cabo Verde2,7342,01073.5%271.0%69725.5%
Namibia2,65256321.2%150.6%2,07478.2%
Mali2,5521,95476.6%1244.9%47418.6%
Slovakia2,4801,82473.5%291.2%62725.3%
South Sudan2,4501,17548.0%471.9%1,22850.1%
Slovenia2,2231,90985.9%1255.6%1898.5%
Lithuania2,1711,65676.3%813.7%43420.0%
Estonia2,1241,95492.0%633.0%1075.0%
Mozambique2,12079537.5%150.7%1,31061.8%
Rwanda2,1111,25859.6%50.2%84840.2%
Suriname2,0961,44669.0%291.4%62129.6%
Guinea-Bissau2,03294446.5%271.3%1,06152.2%
Benin1,9361,60082.6%382.0%29815.4%
Iceland1,9301,82594.6%100.5%954.9%
Sierra Leone1,8771,42776.0%673.6%38320.4%
Yemen1,76889850.8%50828.7%36220.5%
Tunisia1,6421,24175.6%513.1%35021.3%
New Zealand1,5691,52497.1%221.4%231.5%
Angola1,48352035.1%644.3%89960.6%
Uruguay1,3181,07981.9%372.8%20215.3%
Latvia1,2751,07083.9%322.5%17313.6%
Jordan1,2321,17195.0%110.9%504.1%
Liberia1,22470557.6%786.4%44136.0%
Uganda1,2231,10290.1%50.4%1169.5%
Cyprus1,20885670.9%191.6%33327.6%
Georgia1,20698781.8%171.4%20216.7%
Burkina Faso1,15896183.0%544.7%14312.3%
Niger1,1531,05791.7%696.0%272.3%
Togo1,01269768.9%222.2%29329.0%
Syrian Arab Republic99931131.1%484.8%64064.1%
Malta94667070.8%91.0%26728.2%
Andorra94482887.7%525.5%646.8%
Chad94283889.0%768.1%283.0%
Gambia93513614.5%161.7%78383.7%
Jamaica92874580.3%121.3%17118.4%
Sao Tome and Principe87879790.8%151.7%667.5%
Botswana804637.8%20.2%73991.9%
Bahamas7619112.0%141.8%65686.2%
Vietnam74739252.5%101.3%34546.2%
Lesotho74217523.6%233.1%54473.3%
Diamond Princess71265191.4%131.8%486.7%
San Marino69965794.0%426.0%N/AN/A%
Réunion67159288.2%50.7%7411.0%
Channel Islands59753389.3%477.9%172.8%
Guyana53818935.1%224.1%32760.8%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Taiwan47744392.9%71.5%275.7%
Comoros39634085.9%71.8%4912.4%
Burundi39530477.0%10.3%9022.8%
Myanmar35730886.3%61.7%4312.0%
Mauritius34433497.1%102.9%N/AN/A%
Isle of Man33631292.9%247.1%N/AN/A%
Mongolia29326088.7%N/AN/A%3311.3%
Eritrea28222579.8%N/AN/A%5720.2%
Guadeloupe27917964.2%145.0%8630.8%
Martinique2769835.5%155.4%16359.1%
Faroe Islands26619272.2%N/AN/A%7427.8%
Aruba26311443.3%31.1%14655.5%
Cambodia24321086.4%N/AN/A%3313.6%
Trinidad and Tobago21013564.3%83.8%6731.9%
Cayman Islands20320299.5%10.5%N/AN/A%
Gibraltar19018496.8%N/AN/A%63.2%
Papua New Guinea1635332.5%31.8%10765.6%
Sint Maarten1606440.0%1610.0%8050.0%
Bermuda15714491.7%95.7%42.5%
Brunei14113897.9%32.1%N/AN/A%
Barbados13310075.2%75.3%2619.5%
Turks and Caicos Islands1293930.2%21.6%8868.2%
Seychelles12612498.4%N/AN/A%21.6%
Monaco12510584.0%43.2%1612.8%
Bhutan1059388.6%N/AN/A%1211.4%
Antigua and Barbuda927682.6%33.3%1314.1%
Liechtenstein898595.5%11.1%33.4%
Belize863136.0%22.3%5361.6%
French Polynesia646296.9%N/AN/A%23.1%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines564682.1%N/AN/A%1017.9%
Saint Martin534177.4%35.7%917.0%
Macao4646100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Curaçao312890.3%13.2%26.5%
Fiji271866.7%13.7%829.6%
Saint Lucia252496.0%N/AN/A%14.0%
Timor-Leste252496.0%N/AN/A%14.0%
Grenada242395.8%N/AN/A%14.2%
New Caledonia2222100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Lao People's Democratic Republic201995.0%N/AN/A%15.0%
Dominica1818100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Kitts and Nevis171694.1%N/AN/A%15.9%
Greenland1414100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Caribbean Netherlands13753.8%N/AN/A%646.2%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1313100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Montserrat131076.9%17.7%215.4%
Holy See (Vatican City State)1212100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
British Virgin Islands9777.8%111.1%111.1%
MS Zaandam9N/AN/A%222.2%777.8%
St. Barth9666.7%N/AN/A%333.3%
Saint Pierre Miquelon4125.0%N/AN/A%375.0%
Anguilla33100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total19,234,35112,345,37964.2%716,4713.7%6,172,50132.1%

 


 

Total Cases Stats (%)

 

 


 

US States

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
California5382792055949973
Florida510389495457747
Texas4897313238048116
New York44814933085932817
Georgia204895350384026
Illinois1897051438877791
New Jersey18953514530415922
Arizona183647245314002
North Carolina1315751050932115
Louisiana127246890834146
Pennsylvania121294885557364
Massachusetts119874990218691
Tennessee116350775581186
Ohio97490746123628
South Carolina96797328601943
Alabama96592379231714
Virginia95867126352299
Michigan94656600226506
Maryland9300557903551
Indiana71015533013013
Mississippi64400423911825
Washington62516205881639
Minnesota58640516041677
Wisconsin5777947221978
Missouri5707597951356
Nevada5355725020900
Connecticut50245268934437
Colorado49436180541852
Iowa4736235568910
Arkansas4702839555515
Utah4291531619330
Oklahoma4140134320593
Kentucky332548523760
Kansas3007318068379
Nebraska2782120176340
Idaho233998486223
New Mexico217738950669
Oregon202254037339
Rhode Island1961118661014
Delaware153658365587
District Of Columbia1251810094587
South Dakota92738145141
West Virginia72775330124
North Dakota71775949109
New Hampshire67425941419
Montana4602296465
Maine39973475124
Alaska3484122025
Wyoming2958236627
Hawaii2815143329
Vermont1445125858
Guam3973095
Northern Mariana Islands47192
Puerto Rico199342267258
United States Virgin Islands5013849
US Military422492098470
Veteran Affairs41948345822228
Federal Prisons1220810005111
Navajo Nation92233131468
Grand Princess Ship10303
Wuhan Repatriated300
Diamond Princess Ship4600
total5,031,6702,575,986162,780

 


 

India States

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands102732614
Andhra Pradesh1864611043541681
Arunachal Pradesh185512103
Assam5044535892121
Bihar6477042414355
Chandigarh127071520
Chhattisgarh10407787171
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu13669602
Delhi1402321261164044
Goa7423528764
Gujarat66669494332556
Haryana3854831960455
Himachal Pradesh2916176214
Jammu and Kashmir2295515244426
Jharkhand148885703136
Karnataka151449746792804
Kerala291511753394
Ladakh159211647
Lakshadweep000
Madhya Pradesh3573426064929
Maharashtra46826530552116476
Manipur309318627
Meghalaya9293305
Mizoram5372860
Nagaland24986856
Odisha3901825738225
Puducherry4433266865
Punjab1985612943491
Rajasthan4727233849745
Sikkim8003031
Tamil Nadu2734602148154461
Telengana7305052103589
Tripura5725379331
Uttarakhand8254523398
Uttar Pradesh104388605581857
West Bengal83800589621846
total2,025,4091,377,38441,638

 


 

Historical Charts

Best Viewed in Horizontal Mode

 








Rate Distribution Chart

 


 

Best and Helpful Articles to Read During the Pandemic

  1. 17 Essential Apps to Install on New Smartphone or After Resetting the Phone
  2. How to Use Collaboration Tools for “Work from Home” in COVID 19
  3. How Shopify Businesses are Coping with COVID 19?
  4. A Beginners Short Guide to Papercutting
  5. How the Coronavirus Pandemic will Change the Dating Scene
  6. How to Use the Coronavirus Lockdown to Overhaul your Graphic Design Skills
  7. Making Relationships Survive the Pandemic Lockdown
  8. Reasons to Use Online Graphic Design Tools – With an Example
  9. How to Overcome These 7 IoT Challenges for a Retail Brand
  10. 15 Best Apps for Travellers for an International Trip
  11. Freshdesk vs Zendesk: A Definitive Guide to Picking the Right Help Desk