Subscribe & Follow:

COVID 19 Tracker

Global Stats

32480 244,444,105 Total Cases
530 4,964,101 (2.0%) Deaths
39529 221,473,788 (90.6%) Recovered
25 Oct 2021, 7:01 AM (GMT)

Country Wise Stats

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA46,312,78236,052,61477.8%756,3621.6%9,503,80620.5%
India34,189,77433,567,36798.2%454,7431.3%167,6640.5%
Brazil21,729,76320,907,22496.2%605,6822.8%216,8571.0%
UK8,773,6747,142,11681.4%139,5331.6%1,492,02517.0%
Russia8,241,6437,165,92186.9%230,6002.8%845,12210.3%
Turkey7,851,8057,283,98892.8%69,1120.9%498,7056.4%
France7,125,8686,910,73097.0%117,4671.6%97,6711.4%
Iran5,860,8445,416,69192.4%125,2232.1%318,9305.4%
Argentina5,280,3585,146,81997.5%115,8262.2%17,7130.3%
Spain4,997,7324,848,43297.0%87,1321.7%62,1681.2%
Colombia4,991,0504,834,89396.9%127,0672.5%29,0900.6%
Italy4,741,1854,534,58495.6%131,8262.8%74,7751.6%
Germany4,476,0784,215,20094.2%95,7942.1%165,0843.7%
Indonesia4,240,0194,082,45496.3%143,2053.4%14,3600.3%
Mexico3,783,3273,145,53583.1%286,3467.6%351,4469.3%
Poland2,972,9272,686,12990.4%76,4472.6%210,3517.1%
South Africa2,919,6322,811,43996.3%88,9253.0%19,2680.7%
Ukraine2,784,0392,380,37485.5%64,2022.3%339,46312.2%
Philippines2,756,9232,654,17396.3%41,7931.5%60,9572.2%
Malaysia2,431,7162,327,36995.7%28,4001.2%75,9473.1%
Peru2,195,859N/AN/A%200,0529.1%1,995,80790.9%
Netherlands2,082,5631,974,99594.8%18,3140.9%89,2544.3%
Iraq2,046,2741,986,57897.1%22,9611.1%36,7351.8%
Thailand1,859,1571,740,31693.6%18,7991.0%100,0425.4%
Czechia1,729,4581,667,46596.4%30,6151.8%31,3781.8%
Japan1,716,6921,693,01998.6%18,1911.1%5,4820.3%
Canada1,698,1231,639,98796.6%28,7491.7%29,3871.7%
Chile1,681,8281,630,61397.0%37,6692.2%13,5460.8%
Bangladesh1,567,6921,531,32797.7%27,8231.8%8,5420.5%
Romania1,561,9281,323,70784.7%44,6792.9%193,54212.4%
Israel1,323,0791,303,14298.5%8,0490.6%11,8880.9%
Belgium1,312,3601,200,84791.5%25,8462.0%85,6676.5%
Pakistan1,269,2341,216,90895.9%28,3862.2%23,9401.9%
Sweden1,165,9961,135,10797.4%14,9561.3%15,9331.4%
Serbia1,098,209964,73187.8%9,5090.9%123,96911.3%
Portugal1,085,1381,035,69395.4%18,1331.7%31,3122.9%
Cuba945,750931,78098.5%8,1670.9%5,8030.6%
Morocco944,277924,22797.9%14,6121.5%5,4380.6%
Kazakhstan929,784872,97993.9%11,9511.3%44,8544.8%
Vietnam888,940805,97890.7%21,6732.4%61,2896.9%
Switzerland862,408819,08795.0%11,1941.3%32,1273.7%
Jordan851,410822,52096.6%10,9511.3%17,9392.1%
Hungary843,825793,84294.1%30,4923.6%19,4912.3%
Nepal809,056787,50797.3%11,3481.4%10,2011.3%
Austria798,606756,12194.7%11,2511.4%31,2343.9%
UAE739,284733,25099.2%2,1300.3%3,9040.5%
Greece716,358666,79693.1%15,6282.2%33,9344.7%
Tunisia711,693685,26396.3%25,1493.5%1,2810.2%
Georgia692,240630,96191.1%9,7421.4%51,5377.4%
Lebanon637,819612,10396.0%8,4531.3%17,2632.7%
Guatemala595,008572,20396.2%14,7002.5%8,1051.4%
Belarus586,234558,85095.3%4,5150.8%22,8693.9%
Bulgaria569,443467,05882.0%23,0734.1%79,31213.9%
Costa Rica555,970484,43187.1%6,9461.2%64,59311.6%
Saudi Arabia548,252537,28298.0%8,7781.6%2,1920.4%
Sri Lanka536,084503,38893.9%13,6112.5%19,0853.6%
Azerbaijan516,325484,60493.9%6,8941.3%24,8274.8%
Ecuador515,606443,88086.1%32,9526.4%38,7747.5%
Bolivia509,919472,55592.7%18,9013.7%18,4633.6%
Myanmar494,263456,78192.4%18,5383.8%18,9443.8%
Panama471,537461,95498.0%7,3071.5%2,2760.5%
Paraguay460,723444,22996.4%16,2313.5%2630.1%
Slovakia456,438412,66690.4%12,9032.8%30,8696.8%
Croatia445,325418,44694.0%9,0382.0%17,8414.0%
Ireland429,877376,51487.6%5,3691.2%47,99411.2%
Palestine421,103408,15296.9%4,3681.0%8,5832.0%
Kuwait412,527409,59899.3%2,4610.6%4680.1%
Venezuela400,511382,00495.4%4,8101.2%13,6973.4%
Uruguay392,148384,36398.0%6,0711.5%1,7140.4%
Lithuania388,185344,41188.7%5,6331.5%38,1419.8%
Denmark376,414361,19196.0%2,6990.7%12,5243.3%
Dominican Republic376,272366,10997.3%4,1081.1%6,0551.6%
Honduras374,148115,35930.8%10,1922.7%248,59766.4%
Ethiopia362,335335,41692.6%6,3581.8%20,5615.7%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya353,626288,17081.5%5,0061.4%60,45017.1%
S. Korea353,089324,44891.9%2,7730.8%25,8687.3%
Mongolia350,604313,25689.3%1,6660.5%35,68210.2%
Moldova328,000305,06893.0%7,4972.3%15,4354.7%
Egypt324,619274,00784.4%18,2855.6%32,32710.0%
Slovenia319,913296,77892.8%4,6831.5%18,4525.8%
Oman304,163299,54098.5%4,1101.4%5130.2%
Armenia295,368260,73188.3%6,0132.0%28,6249.7%
Bahrain276,571274,51999.3%1,3930.5%6590.2%
Kenya252,672246,27497.5%5,2572.1%1,1410.5%
Bosnia247,958192,21877.5%11,3224.6%44,41817.9%
Qatar238,518236,90699.3%6090.3%1,0030.4%
Nigeria210,460202,37996.2%2,8821.4%5,1992.5%
Zambia209,634205,82998.2%3,6591.7%1460.1%
Algeria205,822141,19568.6%5,8902.9%58,73728.5%
Latvia202,573167,12382.5%3,0281.5%32,42216.0%
Norway200,51788,95244.4%8940.4%110,67155.2%
Macedonia199,766186,32293.3%7,0513.5%6,3933.2%
Botswana184,919181,18798.0%2,3961.3%1,3360.7%
Uzbekistan183,928179,48797.6%1,3060.7%3,1351.7%
Estonia182,039159,47987.6%1,4610.8%21,09911.6%
Albania181,696171,79094.5%2,8741.6%7,0323.9%
Kyrgyzstan180,629175,09796.9%2,6551.5%2,8771.6%
Singapore172,644142,59882.6%3150.2%29,73117.2%
Australia160,302126,85679.1%1,6481.0%31,79819.8%
Afghanistan155,944127,46581.7%7,2554.7%21,22413.6%
Finland153,15646,00030.0%1,1390.7%106,01769.2%
Mozambique151,225148,66098.3%1,9281.3%6370.4%
Montenegro140,922134,61895.5%2,0651.5%4,2393.0%
Zimbabwe132,651127,29896.0%4,6693.5%6840.5%
Ghana129,805126,53997.5%1,1700.9%2,0961.6%
Namibia128,824124,38296.6%3,5502.8%8920.7%
Uganda125,71096,49776.8%3,2002.5%26,01320.7%
Cyprus121,63590,75574.6%5690.5%30,31124.9%
Cambodia117,888113,26496.1%2,7432.3%1,8811.6%
El Salvador112,29094,06983.8%3,5643.2%14,65713.1%
Cameroon100,28980,43380.2%1,6001.6%18,25618.2%
Rwanda99,37445,51145.8%1,3201.3%52,54352.9%
China96,79791,58894.6%4,6364.8%5730.6%
Jamaica88,25956,58964.1%2,1792.5%29,49133.4%
Maldives86,92285,14598.0%2400.3%1,5371.8%
Luxembourg80,60378,17397.0%8421.0%1,5882.0%
Senegal73,89371,99397.4%1,8782.5%220.0%
Angola63,86152,51682.2%1,6972.7%9,64815.1%
Malawi61,75757,13192.5%2,2963.7%2,3303.8%
Côte d'Ivoire61,17859,74597.7%6901.1%7431.2%
DRC57,43250,93088.7%1,0911.9%5,4119.4%
Trinidad and Tobago55,68149,38088.7%1,6453.0%4,6568.4%
Réunion54,43853,69698.6%3720.7%3700.7%
Guadeloupe54,3502,2504.1%7361.4%51,36494.5%
Fiji51,97748,91594.1%6731.3%2,3894.6%
Suriname48,11829,42861.2%1,0582.2%17,63236.6%
Swaziland46,38445,04297.1%1,2412.7%1010.2%
French Guiana44,0609,99522.7%2990.7%33,76676.6%
Madagascar42,89841,32296.3%9582.2%6181.4%
Martinique42,6341040.2%6701.6%41,86098.2%
Syrian Arab Republic41,51525,71661.9%2,5046.0%13,29532.0%
Sudan40,23832,90581.8%3,0997.7%4,23410.5%
French Polynesia40,17833,50083.4%6351.6%6,04315.0%
Cabo Verde38,14037,45298.2%3490.9%3390.9%
Malta37,55136,47197.1%4591.2%6211.7%
Mauritania36,95535,67096.5%7922.1%4931.3%
Lao People's Democratic Republic35,6336,55818.4%520.1%29,02381.4%
Guyana35,06730,60087.3%8952.6%3,57210.2%
Gabon34,60128,31081.8%2240.6%6,06717.5%
Guinea30,62629,40796.0%3851.3%8342.7%
Papua New Guinea27,62724,29387.9%3351.2%2,99910.9%
Tanzania26,034N/AN/A%7242.8%25,31097.2%
Togo25,99225,45997.9%2420.9%2911.1%
Belize25,44522,21287.3%4731.9%2,76010.8%
Benin24,56023,97197.6%1610.7%4281.7%
Haiti23,40620,14986.1%6582.8%2,59911.1%
Bahamas22,17920,18191.0%6422.9%1,3566.1%
Seychelles21,90321,56798.5%1190.5%2171.0%
Lesotho21,58712,18956.5%6563.0%8,74240.5%
Somalia21,2699,92746.7%1,1805.5%10,16247.8%
Mayotte20,4852,96414.5%1820.9%17,33984.6%
Burundi19,8947733.9%380.2%19,08395.9%
Timor-Leste19,77019,58699.1%1210.6%630.3%
Tajikistan17,08616,96099.3%1240.7%20.0%
Mauritius17,0471,85410.9%1480.9%15,04588.3%
Curaçao17,01116,67198.0%1731.0%1671.0%
Congo16,40812,42175.7%2391.5%3,74822.8%
Taiwan16,36815,40994.1%8465.2%1130.7%
Nicaragua16,2414,22526.0%2071.3%11,80972.7%
Mali15,84814,57692.0%5583.5%7144.5%
Aruba15,80715,49198.0%1711.1%1450.9%
Andorra15,40415,18298.6%1300.8%920.6%
Barbados15,34110,22266.6%1300.8%4,98932.5%
Burkina Faso14,79314,28796.6%2141.4%2922.0%
Djibouti13,45113,20798.2%1811.3%630.5%
Equatorial Guinea13,16612,53795.2%1631.2%4663.5%
Iceland12,89912,21394.7%330.3%6535.1%
Channel Islands12,59411,91394.6%990.8%5824.6%
Saint Lucia12,42611,78294.8%2411.9%4033.2%
Hong Kong12,32412,01997.5%2131.7%920.7%
South Sudan12,27911,88996.8%1331.1%2572.1%
Brunei12,1139,60879.3%800.7%2,42520.0%
Central African Republic11,5186,85959.6%1000.9%4,55939.6%
New Caledonia10,482550.5%2572.5%10,17097.0%
Gambia9,9569,60396.5%3393.4%140.1%
Yemen9,6786,20464.1%1,84019.0%1,63416.9%
Isle of Man9,1978,40591.4%570.6%7358.0%
Eritrea6,7926,70898.8%450.7%390.6%
Sierra Leone6,3964,39368.7%1211.9%1,88229.4%
Niger6,2545,91994.6%2073.3%1282.0%
Guinea-Bissau6,1315,46089.1%1412.3%5308.6%
Gibraltar5,8745,59195.2%981.7%1853.1%
Grenada5,8175,49094.4%1963.4%1312.3%
Liberia5,8115,45893.9%2874.9%661.1%
New Zealand5,7494,46577.7%280.5%1,25621.8%
Bermuda5,6125,34595.2%961.7%1713.0%
San Marino5,4755,36798.0%911.7%170.3%
Chad5,0674,87496.2%1743.4%190.4%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines4,8503,00862.0%601.2%1,78236.7%
Dominica4,5084,07590.4%300.7%4038.9%
Sint Maarten4,4784,36097.4%751.7%431.0%
Comoros4,2064,03796.0%1473.5%220.5%
Antigua and Barbuda4,0193,46686.2%992.5%45411.3%
Saint Martin3,8501,39936.3%551.4%2,39662.2%
Sao Tome and Principe3,6973,19086.3%561.5%45112.2%
Liechtenstein3,5293,41596.8%601.7%541.5%
Monaco3,3893,32398.1%361.1%300.9%
Turks and Caicos Islands2,9562,87697.3%230.8%571.9%
British Virgin Islands2,7252,64997.2%371.4%391.4%
Saint Kitts and Nevis2,6252,27586.7%210.8%32912.5%
Bhutan2,6172,60599.5%30.1%90.3%
Caribbean Netherlands2,3882,28495.6%190.8%853.6%
Faroe Islands1,6151,32381.9%20.1%29018.0%
St. Barth1,58946229.1%60.4%1,12170.5%
Cayman Islands1,19692377.2%20.2%27122.7%
Anguilla79370188.4%10.1%9111.5%
Greenland73164187.7%N/AN/A%9012.3%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%N/AN/A%
Wallis and Futuna44543898.4%71.6%N/AN/A%
Macao776685.7%N/AN/A%1114.3%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)686798.5%N/AN/A%11.5%
Montserrat413482.9%12.4%614.6%
Saint Pierre Miquelon3232100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Holy See (Vatican City State)2727100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Solomon Islands2020100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%N/AN/A%
Palau88100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Marshall Islands44100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Vanuatu4375.0%125.0%N/AN/A%
Samoa33100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Helena22100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Micronesia11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total244,444,105221,473,78890.6%4,964,1012.0%18,006,2167.4%

 


 

Total Cases Stats (%)

 

 


 

US States

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
California4759287253042071553
Texas4210472401674070720
Florida3681830308977858608
New York2614549217457756747
Illinois1680908156618128414
Georgia1625399115369428519
Pennsylvania1538296139674231023
Ohio1521844141359923955
North Carolina1463410139939317765
Tennessee1272558123870916158
Michigan124702396295523309
New Jersey1189496106243827851
Arizona1149824106351820862
Indiana100768194085516470
Virginia91650490279613708
South Carolina89107268451713472
Wisconsin8675128582539259
Missouri84793365258612554
Massachusetts84265282374118911
Alabama81959780419115406
Minnesota7702467420638661
Louisiana75563174116914462
Kentucky7341377245789559
Colorado7206205628398306
Washington7136463043188512
Oklahoma63972062107810540
Maryland55608354527710806
Utah5388955067193128
Iowa5148704356166848
Arkansas5102454964028281
Mississippi5010974820919990
Nevada4456773951587523
Kansas4288163907496211
Connecticut4002263756358721
Oregon3575262856904284
Idaho2842781276123403
Nebraska2794502765122938
New Mexico2688912381464987
West Virginia2665212541514263
Rhode Island1779981751262872
Montana1705671574012247
South Dakota1523081444272218
North Dakota1447481398561718
Delaware1423541293602064
New Hampshire1317901255631543
Alaska12808481758673
Maine100967998451122
Wyoming100174956401149
Hawaii8335182463888
District Of Columbia63588624021186
Vermont3884333102351
Puerto Rico1841471469413221
Guam1754315086227
United States Virgin Islands7134696478
Northern Mariana Islands1831812
American Samoa440
US Military381391355527572
Veteran Affairs36041033817415794
Federal Prisons5652256250272
Navajo Nation36083338971471
Grand Princess Ship1221157
Wuhan Repatriated330
Diamond Princess Ship46460
total46,312,78236,052,614756,362

 


 

India States

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands76377499129
Andhra Pradesh2058582203769114276
Arunachal Pradesh5495454450280
Assam6056405959015936
Bihar7260087163119661
Chandigarh6528564428820
Chhattisgarh100559899182113570
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu10675106674
Delhi1439283141385625089
Goa1772881733033333
Gujarat82621081592910086
Haryana7710197608819875
Himachal Pradesh2209312158383711
Jammu and Kashmir3307413253694426
Jharkhand3483953431345135
Karnataka2982089293452337916
Kerala4820698469590426571
Ladakh2086120611208
Lakshadweep103651031251
Madhya Pradesh79265778202410523
Maharashtra65838966411075139670
Manipur1223631190151889
Meghalaya82647802961428
Mizoram10981895412370
Nagaland3150730596673
Odisha103328810201688268
Puducherry1272101247101849
Punjab60193858518316532
Rajasthan9543749453848954
Sikkim3171631101390
Tamil Nadu2682137263065435833
Telangana6684506603053934
Tripura8429183357816
Uttarakhand3437013361517397
Uttar Pradesh1709996168696022897
West Bengal1578482155189018935
total34,189,77433,567,367454,743

 


 

Historical Charts

Best Viewed in Horizontal Mode

 








Rate Distribution Chart

 


 

Best and Helpful Articles to Read During the Pandemic

  1. 17 Essential Apps to Install on New Smartphone or After Resetting the Phone
  2. How to Use Collaboration Tools for “Work from Home” in COVID 19
  3. How Shopify Businesses are Coping with COVID 19?
  4. A Beginners Short Guide to Papercutting
  5. How the Coronavirus Pandemic will Change the Dating Scene
  6. How to Use the Coronavirus Lockdown to Overhaul your Graphic Design Skills
  7. Making Relationships Survive the Pandemic Lockdown
  8. Reasons to Use Online Graphic Design Tools – With an Example
  9. How to Overcome These 7 IoT Challenges for a Retail Brand
  10. 15 Best Apps for Travellers for an International Trip
  11. Freshdesk vs Zendesk: A Definitive Guide to Picking the Right Help Desk