Subscribe & Follow:

COVID 19 Tracker

Global Stats

317701 115,240,078 Total Cases
7700 2,557,747 (2.2%) Deaths
246880 90,960,710 (78.9%) Recovered
02 Mar 2021, 11:36 AM (GMT)

Country Wise Stats

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA29,355,73819,870,56467.7%528,6341.8%8,956,54030.5%
India11,139,31310,810,16197.0%157,3851.4%171,7671.5%
Brazil10,646,9269,457,10088.8%257,3612.4%932,4658.8%
Russia4,268,2153,838,04089.9%86,8962.0%343,2798.0%
UK4,188,4003,005,72071.8%123,2962.9%1,059,38425.3%
France3,783,528259,8936.9%87,2202.3%3,436,41590.8%
Spain3,130,1842,722,30487.0%69,8012.2%338,07910.8%
Italy2,955,4342,426,15082.1%98,2883.3%430,99614.6%
Turkey2,723,3162,586,07395.0%28,7061.1%108,5374.0%
Germany2,461,8012,264,60092.0%71,3192.9%125,8825.1%
Colombia2,255,2602,151,63395.4%59,8662.7%43,7611.9%
Argentina2,112,0231,911,33890.5%52,0772.5%148,6087.0%
Mexico2,089,2811,639,94378.5%186,1528.9%263,18612.6%
Poland1,719,7081,438,03283.6%44,0082.6%237,66813.8%
Iran1,648,1741,406,84585.4%60,2673.7%181,06211.0%
South Africa1,513,9591,431,33694.5%50,0773.3%32,5462.1%
Ukraine1,357,4701,176,91886.7%26,2121.9%154,34011.4%
Indonesia1,347,0261,160,86386.2%36,5182.7%149,64511.1%
Peru1,332,9391,236,66892.8%46,6853.5%49,5863.7%
Czechia1,252,2421,082,61786.5%20,7011.7%148,92411.9%
Netherlands1,096,433N/AN/A%15,6491.4%1,080,78498.6%
Canada871,004818,57094.0%22,0282.5%30,4063.5%
Chile832,512787,70094.6%20,6842.5%24,1282.9%
Romania808,040744,04092.1%20,5092.5%43,4915.4%
Portugal805,647723,46589.8%16,3892.0%65,7938.2%
Israel784,696738,44394.1%5,7860.7%40,4675.2%
Belgium772,29452,5856.8%22,1062.9%697,60390.3%
Iraq703,778643,15691.4%13,4581.9%47,1646.7%
Sweden669,113N/AN/A%12,8821.9%656,23198.1%
Pakistan582,528547,40694.0%12,9382.2%22,1843.8%
Philippines580,442534,46392.1%12,3692.1%33,6105.8%
Switzerland558,622511,43791.6%10,0051.8%37,1806.7%
Bangladesh546,801497,79791.0%8,4161.5%40,5887.4%
Morocco484,159469,86897.0%8,6451.8%5,6461.2%
Serbia466,885400,34785.7%4,4751.0%62,06313.3%
Austria462,769433,87393.8%8,6051.9%20,2914.4%
Hungary435,689324,20274.4%15,1883.5%96,29922.1%
Japan433,504412,11595.1%7,9331.8%13,4563.1%
Jordan402,282354,14388.0%4,7561.2%43,38310.8%
UAE396,771383,99896.8%1,2530.3%11,5202.9%
Lebanon380,036296,23777.9%4,8051.3%78,99420.8%
Saudi Arabia378,002368,92697.6%6,5051.7%2,5710.7%
Panama341,420327,31795.9%5,8581.7%8,2452.4%
Slovakia311,002255,30082.1%7,3882.4%48,31415.5%
Malaysia304,135278,43191.5%1,1410.4%24,5638.1%
Belarus289,136279,45096.7%1,9930.7%7,6932.7%
Ecuador286,725247,89886.5%15,8505.5%22,9778.0%
Nepal274,294270,54398.6%2,7771.0%9740.4%
Georgia271,379265,68697.9%3,5321.3%2,1610.8%
Bolivia249,767193,65277.5%11,6664.7%44,44917.8%
Bulgaria249,626206,63082.8%10,3084.1%32,68813.1%
Croatia243,458235,01796.5%5,5482.3%2,8931.2%
Dominican Republic240,201192,65180.2%3,1181.3%44,43218.5%
Azerbaijan235,014228,98297.4%3,2251.4%2,8071.2%
Tunisia233,669198,77885.1%8,0223.4%26,86911.5%
Ireland220,63023,36410.6%4,3332.0%192,93387.4%
Kazakhstan214,089197,78292.4%2,5401.2%13,7676.4%
Denmark212,224202,91495.6%2,3671.1%6,9433.3%
Costa Rica205,514183,91189.5%2,8201.4%18,7839.1%
Lithuania199,825185,77093.0%3,2631.6%10,7925.4%
Greece194,582165,71885.2%6,5573.4%22,30711.5%
Kuwait193,372181,11993.7%1,0920.6%11,1615.8%
Slovenia191,056175,21091.7%3,8632.0%11,9836.3%
Moldova187,847167,44289.1%4,0022.1%16,4038.7%
Palestine187,309168,76390.1%2,0631.1%16,4838.8%
Egypt183,010141,34777.2%10,7365.9%30,92716.9%
Guatemala174,653161,81692.6%6,4023.7%6,4353.7%
Armenia172,456163,73894.9%3,2001.9%5,5183.2%
Honduras170,98566,70939.0%4,1742.4%100,10258.5%
Qatar164,600154,42093.8%2590.2%9,9216.0%
Ethiopia160,813136,07984.6%2,3861.5%22,34813.9%
Paraguay160,448134,39283.8%3,1982.0%22,85814.2%
Nigeria156,017133,90485.8%1,9151.2%20,19812.9%
Oman142,169132,94593.5%1,5801.1%7,6445.4%
Myanmar141,965131,53492.7%3,1992.3%7,2325.1%
Venezuela139,545131,64794.3%1,3481.0%6,5504.7%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya134,967122,07990.5%2,2161.6%10,6727.9%
Bosnia133,088116,82187.8%5,1453.9%11,1228.4%
Bahrain123,531116,48794.3%4530.4%6,5915.3%
Algeria113,25578,23469.1%2,9872.6%32,03428.3%
Albania108,82371,17365.4%1,8351.7%35,81532.9%
Kenya106,12586,71781.7%1,8591.8%17,54916.5%
Macedonia103,74691,87588.6%3,1513.0%8,7208.4%
S. Korea90,37281,33890.0%1,6061.8%7,4288.2%
China89,92385,08794.6%4,6365.2%2000.2%
Latvia87,10376,21187.5%1,6381.9%9,25410.6%
Kyrgyzstan86,30883,26996.5%1,4671.7%1,5721.8%
Ghana84,02377,97292.8%6070.7%5,4446.5%
Sri Lanka83,87080,02095.4%4830.6%3,3674.0%
Uzbekistan79,96178,51398.2%6220.8%8261.0%
Zambia79,55775,56395.0%1,1041.4%2,8903.6%
Montenegro76,86867,20787.4%1,0231.3%8,63811.2%
Norway72,02666,01491.7%6230.9%5,3897.5%
Estonia67,73950,35174.3%6050.9%16,78324.8%
Singapore59,95659,84299.8%290.0%850.1%
Mozambique59,91442,79771.4%6651.1%16,45227.5%
El Salvador59,86655,31292.4%1,8693.1%2,6854.5%
Finland58,64546,00078.4%7551.3%11,89020.3%
Uruguay58,58950,62486.4%6111.0%7,35412.6%
Afghanistan55,77049,34788.5%2,4464.4%3,9777.1%
Luxembourg55,63252,06293.6%6411.2%2,9295.3%
Cuba51,58746,92691.0%3280.6%4,3338.4%
Uganda40,36714,98937.1%3340.8%25,04462.0%
Namibia39,18236,49893.1%4301.1%2,2545.8%
Zimbabwe36,14832,98991.3%1,4724.1%1,6874.7%
Cameroon35,71432,59491.3%5511.5%2,5697.2%
Cyprus35,0092,0575.9%2310.7%32,72193.5%
Senegal34,83229,40284.4%8882.5%4,54213.0%
Côte d'Ivoire32,92931,86696.8%1930.6%8702.6%
Malawi32,14819,90461.9%1,0533.3%11,19134.8%
Botswana30,72724,88481.0%3321.1%5,51117.9%
Australia28,98626,18090.3%9093.1%1,8976.5%
Sudan28,40622,97580.9%1,8906.7%3,54112.5%
Thailand26,07325,42097.5%840.3%5692.2%
DRC26,05020,46678.6%7112.7%4,87318.7%
Jamaica23,83813,62557.2%4321.8%9,78141.0%
Malta22,99319,74385.9%3191.4%2,93112.7%
Angola20,88219,41093.0%5102.4%9624.6%
Maldives20,14417,47086.7%620.3%2,61213.0%
Madagascar19,83119,29697.3%2971.5%2381.2%
Rwanda19,11117,47291.4%2651.4%1,3747.2%
French Polynesia18,4144,84226.3%1390.8%13,43372.9%
Mayotte17,6002,96416.8%1100.6%14,52682.5%
Mauritania17,21716,58396.3%4412.6%1931.1%
Swaziland17,02514,80086.9%6523.8%1,5739.2%
French Guiana16,6279,99560.1%850.5%6,54739.4%
Guinea16,08114,99493.2%910.6%9966.2%
Syrian Arab Republic15,6429,88063.2%1,0326.6%4,73030.2%
Cabo Verde15,48314,89896.2%1481.0%4372.8%
Gabon14,84913,28889.5%870.6%1,4749.9%
Tajikistan13,30813,21899.3%900.7%N/AN/A%
Haiti12,4939,76378.1%2502.0%2,48019.9%
Réunion12,41611,27090.8%520.4%1,0948.8%
Belize12,31311,86096.3%3152.6%1381.1%
Burkina Faso12,03011,58896.3%1431.2%2992.5%
Hong Kong11,03310,56395.7%2001.8%2702.4%
Andorra10,90810,50196.3%1101.0%2972.7%
Lesotho10,4953,76835.9%2952.8%6,43261.3%
Guadeloupe9,7462,24223.0%1591.6%7,34575.4%
Suriname8,9338,41394.2%1731.9%3473.9%
Congo8,8207,01979.6%1281.5%1,67319.0%
Guyana8,6268,02493.0%1972.3%4054.7%
Bahamas8,5197,30985.8%1792.1%1,03112.1%
Mali8,4206,41476.2%3554.2%1,65119.6%
South Sudan8,1444,21751.8%951.2%3,83247.1%
Aruba7,9087,65596.8%740.9%1792.3%
Trinidad and Tobago7,7177,48196.9%1391.8%971.3%
Somalia7,5183,84651.2%2493.3%3,42345.5%
Togo7,0865,81282.0%851.2%1,18916.8%
Martinique6,687981.5%450.7%6,54497.9%
Nicaragua6,4454,22565.6%1732.7%2,04731.8%
Equatorial Guinea6,0955,63292.4%921.5%3716.1%
Djibouti6,0895,92097.2%631.0%1061.7%
Iceland6,0556,01799.4%290.5%90.1%
Benin5,4344,24878.2%701.3%1,11620.5%
Central African Republic5,0044,92098.3%631.3%210.4%
Niger4,7404,25089.7%1723.6%3186.7%
Curaçao4,7364,65198.2%220.5%631.3%
Gambia4,7124,08986.8%1503.2%47310.0%
Gibraltar4,2434,12797.3%932.2%230.5%
Channel Islands4,0393,93997.5%862.1%140.3%
Chad3,9993,48487.1%1403.5%3759.4%
Sierra Leone3,8892,62867.6%792.0%1,18230.4%
San Marino3,7913,32587.7%742.0%39210.3%
Comoros3,5783,33193.1%1444.0%1032.9%
Saint Lucia3,3903,01388.9%361.1%34110.1%
Guinea-Bissau3,2622,61380.1%481.5%60118.4%
Barbados3,1152,44378.4%361.2%63620.4%
Mongolia3,0002,33077.7%20.1%66822.3%
Eritrea2,8842,34481.3%70.2%53318.5%
Seychelles2,6882,36588.0%110.4%31211.6%
Liechtenstein2,5762,48496.4%542.1%381.5%
Vietnam2,4721,89876.8%351.4%53921.8%
New Zealand2,3822,28796.0%261.1%692.9%
Yemen2,3421,43561.3%64027.3%26711.4%
Burundi2,22477334.8%30.1%1,44865.1%
Turks and Caicos Islands2,1141,87388.6%140.7%22710.7%
Sint Maarten2,0602,00497.3%271.3%291.4%
Liberia2,0141,88493.5%854.2%452.2%
Monaco1,9651,72087.5%241.2%22111.2%
Sao Tome and Principe1,8401,43878.2%301.6%37220.2%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1,62893857.6%80.5%68241.9%
Saint Martin1,5441,39990.6%120.8%1338.6%
Papua New Guinea1,36584662.0%141.0%50537.0%
Taiwan95591996.2%90.9%272.8%
Bhutan86786599.8%10.1%10.1%
Cambodia84447856.6%N/AN/A%36643.4%
Antigua and Barbuda76930739.9%141.8%44858.3%
Bermuda71368295.7%121.7%192.7%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%N/AN/A%
Faroe Islands65865799.8%10.2%N/AN/A%
Mauritius61958895.0%101.6%213.4%
St. Barth57346280.6%10.2%11019.2%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Isle of Man49441183.2%255.1%5811.7%
Cayman Islands44741592.8%20.4%306.7%
Caribbean Netherlands42940293.7%40.9%235.4%
Brunei18718196.8%31.6%31.6%
British Virgin Islands15313185.6%10.7%2113.7%
Grenada14814799.3%10.7%N/AN/A%
Dominica14413090.3%N/AN/A%149.7%
Timor-Leste1139079.6%N/AN/A%2320.4%
Fiji595491.5%23.4%35.1%
New Caledonia585594.8%N/AN/A%35.2%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)544685.2%N/AN/A%814.8%
Macao484797.9%N/AN/A%12.1%
Lao People's Democratic Republic454293.3%N/AN/A%36.7%
Saint Kitts and Nevis414097.6%N/AN/A%12.4%
Greenland3030100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Holy See (Vatican City State)271555.6%N/AN/A%1244.4%
Saint Pierre Miquelon241666.7%N/AN/A%833.3%
Montserrat201365.0%15.0%630.0%
Anguilla1818100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Solomon Islands181477.8%N/AN/A%422.2%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%N/AN/A%
Wallis and Futuna9777.8%N/AN/A%222.2%
Marshall Islands44100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Samoa3266.7%N/AN/A%133.3%
Micronesia11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Vanuatu11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total115,240,07890,960,71078.9%2,557,7472.2%21,721,62118.8%

 


 

Total Cases Stats (%)

 

 


 

US States

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
California3561010186346352620
Texas2665416244280544178
Florida1918100114599231142
New York169253776656348036
Illinois1189416109031222803
Georgia101180749599417480
Ohio97058391489317346
Pennsylvania94083184927524192
North Carolina86340981983911288
Arizona81867011485516060
New Jersey79578553730423321
Tennessee77569375075511421
Indiana66275043272712623
Michigan64905754125816544
Massachusetts58254353591316144
Virginia578559471508943
Wisconsin5645925507306440
Missouri5225813143908555
South Carolina5188235102478576
Alabama4944212851309991
Minnesota4856554724706558
Louisiana4312714084639647
Colorado4298392331545952
Oklahoma4249994079344534
Kentucky406201477874671
Maryland38317096697905
Utah3714923528141940
Iowa3643183168155498
Washington3438551695225039
Arkansas3229493134265254
Kansas2969542922044750
Mississippi2952952734376724
Nevada2942892461614967
Connecticut2826261037897651
Nebraska2013461557122084
New Mexico1852971474463729
Idaho171462947071867
Oregon1560371538122225
West Virginia1321841231912301
Rhode Island12684977802525
South Dakota1126521087891888
Montana100158971991372
North Dakota99957979341447
Delaware87193857671426
New Hampshire75588720551170
Alaska5642856129299
Wyoming5447153248671
Maine4494412811703
District Of Columbia40767291111019
Hawaii2758827149439
Vermont1537212759206
Puerto Rico183335911342040
Guam77427580131
United States Virgin Islands2670253425
Northern Mariana Islands1431412
American Samoa330
US Military250597182152297
Veteran Affairs22900021305110572
Federal Prisons5453451649226
Navajo Nation29754161091170
Grand Princess Ship1221157
Wuhan Repatriated330
Diamond Princess Ship46460
total29,355,73819,870,564528,634

 


 

India States

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands5020495262
Andhra Pradesh8899748820807169
Arunachal Pradesh168371678056
Assam2175702148461093
Bihar2625562606451541
Chandigarh2183921056353
Chhattisgarh3128163060943842
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu340634002
Delhi63946462714910911
Goa5502653647796
Gujarat2703162634754410
Haryana2709502666123050
Himachal Pradesh5877757347996
Jammu and Kashmir1265041237171958
Jharkhand1199861184111090
Karnataka95160093342112336
Kerala106134110089724210
Ladakh98199643130
Lakshadweep3972681
Madhya Pradesh2621022553363865
Maharashtra2161467203045852184
Manipur2927428871373
Meghalaya1396313798148
Mizoram4426439610
Nagaland122001210291
Odisha3372773346471916
Puducherry3973438888669
Punjab1828091721065850
Rajasthan3204553163642787
Sikkim61455965135
Tamil Nadu85201683550612501
Telengana2990862955441635
Tripura3342032987391
Uttarakhand97031948801692
Uttar Pradesh6036085928038727
West Bengal57531656175510268
total11,139,31310,810,161157,385

 


 

Historical Charts

Best Viewed in Horizontal Mode

 








Rate Distribution Chart

 


 

Best and Helpful Articles to Read During the Pandemic

  1. 17 Essential Apps to Install on New Smartphone or After Resetting the Phone
  2. How to Use Collaboration Tools for “Work from Home” in COVID 19
  3. How Shopify Businesses are Coping with COVID 19?
  4. A Beginners Short Guide to Papercutting
  5. How the Coronavirus Pandemic will Change the Dating Scene
  6. How to Use the Coronavirus Lockdown to Overhaul your Graphic Design Skills
  7. Making Relationships Survive the Pandemic Lockdown
  8. Reasons to Use Online Graphic Design Tools – With an Example
  9. How to Overcome These 7 IoT Challenges for a Retail Brand
  10. 15 Best Apps for Travellers for an International Trip
  11. Freshdesk vs Zendesk: A Definitive Guide to Picking the Right Help Desk