Subscribe & Follow:

COVID 19 Tracker

Global Stats

70162 62,037,907 Total Cases
1601 1,449,895 (2.3%) Deaths
47162 42,831,219 (69.0%) Recovered
28 Nov 2020, 4:48 AM (GMT)

Country Wise Stats

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA13,454,3467,945,58559.1%271,0292.0%5,237,73238.9%
India9,351,2248,759,96993.7%136,2381.5%455,0174.9%
Brazil6,238,3505,536,52488.7%171,9982.8%529,8288.5%
Russia2,242,6331,739,47077.6%39,0681.7%464,09520.7%
France2,196,119159,9157.3%51,9142.4%1,984,29090.4%
Spain1,646,192N/AN/A%44,6682.7%1,601,52497.3%
UK1,589,301N/AN/A%57,5513.6%1,531,75096.4%
Italy1,538,217696,64745.3%53,6773.5%787,89351.2%
Argentina1,407,2771,235,25787.8%38,2162.7%133,8049.5%
Colombia1,290,5101,189,49992.2%36,2142.8%64,7975.0%
Mexico1,090,675803,58173.7%104,8739.6%182,22116.7%
Germany1,027,325696,10067.8%16,1721.6%315,05330.7%
Poland958,416516,63653.9%16,1471.7%425,63344.4%
Peru958,324888,81592.7%35,8393.7%33,6703.5%
Iran922,397640,06569.4%47,0955.1%235,23725.5%
South Africa781,941722,87692.4%21,3782.7%37,6874.8%
Ukraine709,701335,13547.2%12,0931.7%362,47351.1%
Belgium570,82937,2386.5%16,3392.9%517,25290.6%
Turkey548,244392,61671.6%13,1912.4%142,43726.0%
Chile547,223522,25995.4%15,2782.8%9,6861.8%
Iraq547,215476,29787.0%12,1672.2%58,75110.7%
Indonesia522,581437,45683.7%16,5213.2%68,60413.1%
Czechia515,984432,58783.8%7,9671.5%75,43014.6%
Netherlands508,866N/AN/A%9,2671.8%499,59998.2%
Bangladesh458,711373,67681.5%6,5441.4%78,49117.1%
Romania457,848326,65771.3%10,8842.4%120,30726.3%
Philippines425,918387,61691.0%8,2551.9%30,0477.1%
Pakistan392,356337,55386.0%7,9422.0%46,86111.9%
Canada359,064286,50479.8%11,8943.3%60,66616.9%
Saudi Arabia356,691345,62296.9%5,8571.6%5,2121.5%
Morocco345,276294,03685.2%5,6891.6%45,55113.2%
Israel333,802321,34696.3%2,8390.9%9,6172.9%
Switzerland318,290222,10069.8%4,5711.4%91,61928.8%
Portugal285,838199,44669.8%4,2761.5%82,11628.7%
Austria270,992203,25175.0%2,8861.1%64,85523.9%
Sweden243,129N/AN/A%6,6812.7%236,44897.3%
Nepal229,343209,43591.3%1,4350.6%18,4738.1%
Jordan207,601140,40067.6%2,5701.2%64,63131.1%
Hungary198,44052,12626.3%4,3642.2%141,95071.5%
Ecuador189,534164,00986.5%13,3587.0%12,1676.4%
UAE165,250152,70892.4%5670.3%11,9757.2%
Panama161,744142,04687.8%3,0301.9%16,66810.3%
Serbia155,99431,53620.2%1,4230.9%123,03578.9%
Bolivia144,494121,05083.8%8,9436.2%14,50110.0%
Kuwait141,876135,30395.4%8740.6%5,6994.0%
Dominican Republic141,777113,81780.3%2,3241.6%25,63618.1%
Bulgaria139,95546,74033.4%3,6802.6%89,53564.0%
Japan139,491118,13584.7%2,0511.5%19,30513.8%
Qatar138,250135,37097.9%2370.2%2,6431.9%
Costa Rica137,09384,99162.0%1,6901.2%50,41236.8%
Armenia133,594106,47979.7%2,1211.6%24,99418.7%
Belarus131,633110,15283.7%1,1360.9%20,34515.5%
Kazakhstan130,039116,04489.2%1,9901.5%12,0059.2%
Georgia127,942106,32883.1%1,1950.9%20,41916.0%
Lebanon123,98274,00859.7%9800.8%48,99439.5%
Oman122,579113,85692.9%1,3911.1%7,3326.0%
Guatemala121,132109,61990.5%4,1413.4%7,3726.1%
Croatia119,70695,69879.9%1,6001.3%22,40818.7%
Egypt114,832102,39089.2%6,6085.8%5,8345.1%
Azerbaijan109,81369,93163.7%1,2911.2%38,59135.1%
Ethiopia108,43867,50662.3%1,6861.6%39,24636.2%
Honduras107,13447,57644.4%2,8992.7%56,65952.9%
Moldova104,14091,79788.1%2,2502.2%10,0939.7%
Slovakia103,10659,28557.5%7710.7%43,05041.8%
Venezuela101,52496,40295.0%8880.9%4,2344.2%
Greece101,2879,9899.9%2,1022.1%89,19688.1%
Tunisia93,77068,46473.0%3,1063.3%22,20023.7%
Myanmar86,63365,97276.2%1,8652.2%18,79621.7%
Bahrain86,51584,65397.8%3410.4%1,5211.8%
China86,50181,58294.3%4,6345.4%2850.3%
Bosnia85,43150,00158.5%2,5423.0%32,88838.5%
Kenya81,65654,12566.3%1,4411.8%26,09032.0%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya81,27352,29964.3%1,1531.4%27,82134.2%
Paraguay80,43656,99170.9%1,7202.1%21,72527.0%
Palestine80,42961,96077.0%6890.9%17,78022.1%
Algeria80,16851,94664.8%2,3723.0%25,85032.2%
Denmark76,71860,31278.6%8161.1%15,59020.3%
Slovenia72,67451,12170.3%1,2931.8%20,26027.9%
Uzbekistan72,58269,85996.2%6080.8%2,1152.9%
Kyrgyzstan71,97163,40788.1%1,2621.8%7,30210.1%
Ireland71,69923,36432.6%2,0432.8%46,29264.6%
Nigeria67,22062,68693.3%1,1711.7%3,3635.0%
Malaysia61,86150,20481.2%3500.6%11,30718.3%
Macedonia59,70136,82561.7%1,6582.8%21,21835.5%
Singapore58,19958,11199.8%280.0%600.1%
Lithuania56,09513,51424.1%4710.8%42,11075.1%
Ghana51,22550,12797.9%3230.6%7751.5%
Afghanistan45,96636,70979.9%1,7523.8%7,50516.3%
El Salvador38,40535,07891.3%1,1022.9%2,2255.8%
Albania36,24517,75549.0%7712.1%17,71948.9%
Norway35,19320,95659.5%3280.9%13,90939.5%
Montenegro33,83622,36666.1%4741.4%10,99632.5%
Luxembourg33,40924,07372.1%3000.9%9,03627.0%
S. Korea33,37527,34981.9%5221.6%5,50416.5%
Australia27,88525,58591.8%9073.3%1,3935.0%
Cameroon24,11722,17792.0%4371.8%1,5036.2%
Finland23,76616,80070.7%3931.7%6,57327.7%
Sri Lanka22,50116,22672.1%1070.5%6,16827.4%
Côte d'Ivoire21,23220,87398.3%1310.6%2281.1%
Uganda19,5888,84045.1%1971.0%10,55153.9%
Zambia17,56916,84595.9%3572.0%3672.1%
Madagascar17,34116,65796.1%2511.4%4332.5%
Sudan16,8649,96459.1%1,2157.2%5,68533.7%
Senegal15,98115,56997.4%3322.1%800.5%
Latvia15,8081,71910.9%1901.2%13,89987.9%
Mozambique15,50613,63187.9%1280.8%1,74711.3%
Angola15,0087,69751.3%3422.3%6,96946.4%
Namibia14,20713,38894.2%1491.0%6704.7%
French Polynesia14,0964,84234.4%730.5%9,18165.1%
Guinea13,03911,98291.9%760.6%9817.5%
Maldives12,93311,74990.8%460.4%1,1388.8%
DRC12,47011,49592.2%3332.7%6425.1%
Tajikistan12,08211,47895.0%860.7%5184.3%
Estonia11,3236,71059.3%1040.9%4,50939.8%
French Guiana11,1589,99589.6%700.6%1,0939.8%
Cabo Verde10,62610,08894.9%1051.0%4334.1%
Jamaica10,6005,82955.0%2502.4%4,52142.7%
Botswana10,2587,71775.2%310.3%2,51024.5%
Cyprus9,9832,05720.6%480.5%7,87878.9%
Zimbabwe9,7148,47087.2%2752.8%96910.0%
Malta9,5017,29776.8%1281.3%2,07621.9%
Haiti9,2647,95185.8%2322.5%1,08111.7%
Gabon9,1919,03798.3%590.6%951.0%
Mauritania8,4247,66591.0%1722.0%5877.0%
Guadeloupe8,3442,24226.9%1491.8%5,95371.3%
Cuba8,1107,52592.8%1331.6%4525.6%
Réunion7,9406,66083.9%400.5%1,24015.6%
Syrian Arab Republic7,6353,38944.4%4045.3%3,84250.3%
Bahamas7,4965,83077.8%1632.2%1,50320.1%
Andorra6,6105,71086.4%761.1%82412.5%
Trinidad and Tobago6,5865,71086.7%1181.8%75811.5%
Swaziland6,3625,95993.7%1201.9%2834.4%
Hong Kong6,0405,31388.0%1081.8%61910.2%
Malawi6,0245,45390.5%1853.1%3866.4%
Rwanda5,8725,39791.9%470.8%4287.3%
Nicaragua5,7844,22573.0%1602.8%1,39924.2%
Congo5,7744,98886.4%941.6%69212.0%
Djibouti5,6765,57698.2%611.1%390.7%
Belize5,5873,05654.7%1412.5%2,39042.8%
Martinique5,413981.8%400.7%5,27597.5%
Iceland5,3465,14496.2%260.5%1763.3%
Suriname5,3115,18797.7%1172.2%70.1%
Guyana5,3104,27280.5%1492.8%88916.7%
Uruguay5,3034,10777.4%741.4%1,12221.2%
Mayotte5,1812,96457.2%490.9%2,16841.8%
Equatorial Guinea5,1465,00597.3%851.7%561.1%
Central African Republic4,9131,92439.2%631.3%2,92659.6%
Aruba4,8084,64896.7%450.9%1152.4%
Mali4,5673,09167.7%1493.3%1,32729.1%
Somalia4,4513,41776.8%1132.5%92120.7%
Thailand3,9663,79895.8%601.5%1082.7%
Gambia3,7313,59096.2%1233.3%180.5%
South Sudan3,1042,95495.2%612.0%892.9%
Benin2,9742,57986.7%431.4%35211.8%
Togo2,9262,40182.1%642.2%46115.8%
Burkina Faso2,8162,57991.6%682.4%1696.0%
Guinea-Bissau2,4222,30995.3%431.8%702.9%
Sierra Leone2,4101,83376.1%743.1%50320.9%
Curaçao2,1571,11451.6%30.1%1,04048.2%
Yemen2,1481,49169.4%61428.6%432.0%
Lesotho2,1091,27860.6%442.1%78737.3%
New Zealand2,0501,95695.4%251.2%693.4%
Chad1,6631,49990.1%1016.1%633.8%
Liberia1,5951,34384.2%835.2%16910.6%
San Marino1,5541,25280.6%442.8%25816.6%
Niger1,4721,19281.0%704.8%21014.3%
Vietnam1,3391,17087.4%352.6%13410.0%
Liechtenstein1,2311,02483.2%151.2%19215.6%
Channel Islands1,21896078.8%483.9%21017.2%
Sint Maarten1,05393688.9%252.4%928.7%
Gibraltar99990590.6%50.5%898.9%
Sao Tome and Principe98592894.2%171.7%404.1%
Mongolia76034745.7%N/AN/A%41354.3%
Turks and Caicos Islands74870594.3%60.8%374.9%
Diamond Princess71265992.6%131.8%405.6%
Saint Martin69059886.7%121.7%8011.6%
Burundi68157584.4%10.1%10515.4%
Taiwan64855685.8%71.1%8513.1%
Papua New Guinea64558891.2%71.1%507.8%
Comoros61058595.9%71.1%183.0%
Monaco60353288.2%30.5%6811.3%
Eritrea56647784.3%N/AN/A%8915.7%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Mauritius50144388.4%102.0%489.6%
Faroe Islands50049899.6%N/AN/A%20.4%
Bhutan39537294.2%N/AN/A%235.8%
Isle of Man36933891.6%256.8%61.6%
Cambodia30829997.1%N/AN/A%92.9%
Barbados27024992.2%72.6%145.2%
Cayman Islands26924992.6%20.7%186.7%
Saint Lucia24610944.3%20.8%13554.9%
Bermuda24220785.5%93.7%2610.7%
Seychelles17316293.6%N/AN/A%116.4%
Caribbean Netherlands16115596.3%31.9%31.9%
Brunei15014596.7%32.0%21.3%
Antigua and Barbuda14113092.2%42.8%75.0%
St. Barth1279474.0%N/AN/A%3326.0%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines857992.9%N/AN/A%67.1%
Dominica806378.8%N/AN/A%1721.3%
British Virgin Islands717098.6%11.4%N/AN/A%
Macao4646100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Grenada413073.2%N/AN/A%1126.8%
Lao People's Democratic Republic392461.5%N/AN/A%1538.5%
Fiji383386.8%25.3%37.9%
New Caledonia3232100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Timor-Leste3030100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Holy See (Vatican City State)271555.6%N/AN/A%1244.4%
Saint Kitts and Nevis221986.4%N/AN/A%313.6%
Greenland1818100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Solomon Islands17529.4%N/AN/A%1270.6%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)161381.3%N/AN/A%318.8%
Saint Pierre Miquelon161275.0%N/AN/A%425.0%
Montserrat131292.3%17.7%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9N/AN/A%222.2%777.8%
Anguilla4375.0%N/AN/A%125.0%
Marshall Islands4125.0%N/AN/A%375.0%
Wallis and Futuna3133.3%N/AN/A%266.7%
Samoa1N/AN/A%N/AN/A%1100.0%
Vanuatu1N/AN/A%N/AN/A%1100.0%
Total62,037,90742,831,21969.0%1,449,8952.3%17,756,79328.6%

 


 

Total Cases Stats (%)

 

 


 

US States

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Texas123583897680821834
California119066556015319099
Florida97902064931618363
Illinois70506336463912686
New York66664244056734437
Georgia4645262926789380
Ohio3998082547756346
Wisconsin3758373015413257
Michigan3698011522679357
Tennessee3567163185234526
North Carolina3545142935555210
Pennsylvania34936020960410318
New Jersey33376619488117078
Indiana3245371872595594
Arizona318638508926588
Missouri303186803334033
Minnesota2950012449823535
Alabama2428741619463572
Louisiana2306021924886391
Virginia230444238584044
Iowa2242581273482352
Colorado220953550532977
Massachusetts21925216676510635
South Carolina2131201122334346
Maryland19285885694569
Utah190044126690849
Oklahoma1875671529691704
Kentucky171755278661871
Washington164331650532723
Arkansas1536771343122436
Kansas153021905391529
Mississippi1483871216373769
Nevada146317820892095
Nebraska12295260654982
Connecticut112581475374961
Idaho9850039900909
New Mexico91852311021504
South Dakota7828061010888
North Dakota7723268105902
Oregon7083269947885
Montana5979643291658
Rhode Island5395436191346
West Virginia4504629008712
Delaware3417016874763
Wyoming3177321700215
Alaska2955429436118
District Of Columbia2093715476677
New Hampshire1931314226517
Hawaii1770812684240
Maine112658800190
Vermont4005243967
Puerto Rico90705417681076
Guam67685521112
United States Virgin Islands1538145323
Northern Mariana Islands104292
American Samoa300
US Military11098267165124
Veteran Affairs108343877434857
Federal Prisons2766921618147
Navajo Nation159548609648
Grand Princess Ship10303
Wuhan Repatriated300
Diamond Princess Ship4600
total13,454,3467,945,585271,029

 


 

India States

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands4689450861
Andhra Pradesh8664388473256976
Arunachal Pradesh162311527050
Assam212320208068980
Bihar2329162262671248
Chandigarh1715715697270
Chhattisgarh2328352081832813
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu333033012
Delhi5567445096548909
Goa4749145492686
Gujarat2051161864463938
Haryana2287462060012345
Himachal Pradesh3832729510612
Jammu and Kashmir1088711019591676
Jharkhand108577105453962
Karnataka88108684395011738
Kerala5877075215222171
Ladakh82727254114
Lakshadweep000
Madhya Pradesh2015971836963224
Maharashtra1808550167262746898
Manipur2451421006256
Meghalaya1163310606110
Mizoram380633675
Nagaland11091980564
Odisha3172393097471718
Puducherry3685635733609
Punjab1500861376304737
Rajasthan2600402296022255
Sikkim49084541103
Tamil Nadu77761675482611681
Telengana2684182563301451
Tripura3264131568370
Uttarakhand73527675141201
Uttar Pradesh5377475044117697
West Bengal4739874411008270
total9,351,2248,759,969136,238

 


 

Historical Charts

Best Viewed in Horizontal Mode

 








Rate Distribution Chart

 


 

Best and Helpful Articles to Read During the Pandemic

  1. 17 Essential Apps to Install on New Smartphone or After Resetting the Phone
  2. How to Use Collaboration Tools for “Work from Home” in COVID 19
  3. How Shopify Businesses are Coping with COVID 19?
  4. A Beginners Short Guide to Papercutting
  5. How the Coronavirus Pandemic will Change the Dating Scene
  6. How to Use the Coronavirus Lockdown to Overhaul your Graphic Design Skills
  7. Making Relationships Survive the Pandemic Lockdown
  8. Reasons to Use Online Graphic Design Tools – With an Example
  9. How to Overcome These 7 IoT Challenges for a Retail Brand
  10. 15 Best Apps for Travellers for an International Trip
  11. Freshdesk vs Zendesk: A Definitive Guide to Picking the Right Help Desk