Subscribe & Follow:

COVID 19 Tracker

Global Stats

224094 32,653,305 Total Cases
3765 990,918 (3.0%) Deaths
171845 24,090,934 (73.8%) Recovered
24 Sep 2020, 10:04 AM (GMT)

Country Wise Stats

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA7,206,7694,459,62461.9%207,9232.9%2,539,22235.2%
India5,901,5764,846,16882.1%93,4081.6%962,00016.3%
Brazil4,667,3844,023,78986.2%140,0403.0%503,55510.8%
Russia1,136,048934,14682.2%20,0561.8%181,84616.0%
Colombia790,823674,96185.3%24,9243.2%90,93811.5%
Peru788,930644,34581.7%31,9384.0%112,64714.3%
Spain735,198N/AN/A%31,2324.2%703,96695.8%
Mexico715,457514,76071.9%75,43910.5%125,25817.5%
Argentina678,266536,58979.1%14,7662.2%126,91118.7%
South Africa668,529599,14989.6%16,3122.4%53,0687.9%
France513,03494,89118.5%31,6616.2%386,48275.3%
Chile453,868428,58094.4%12,5272.8%12,7612.8%
Iran439,882369,84284.1%25,2225.7%44,81810.2%
UK423,236N/AN/A%41,9369.9%381,30090.1%
Bangladesh356,767267,02474.8%5,0931.4%84,65023.7%
Iraq341,699273,26680.0%8,8672.6%59,56617.4%
Saudi Arabia332,329315,63695.0%4,6251.4%12,0683.6%
Turkey311,455273,28287.7%7,8582.5%30,3159.7%
Pakistan309,015294,74095.4%6,4442.1%7,8312.5%
Italy306,235222,71672.7%35,80111.7%47,71815.6%
Philippines299,361232,39977.6%5,1961.7%61,76620.6%
Germany283,652249,50088.0%9,5303.4%24,6228.7%
Indonesia266,845196,19673.5%10,2183.8%60,43122.6%
Israel217,899153,57470.5%1,4120.6%62,91328.9%
Ukraine191,67185,13344.4%3,8272.0%102,71153.6%
Canada149,503128,99086.3%9,2506.2%11,2637.5%
Bolivia132,61892,10169.4%7,7655.9%32,75224.7%
Ecuador131,146102,85278.4%11,2138.6%17,08113.0%
Qatar124,650121,51297.5%2120.2%2,9262.3%
Romania119,68396,15880.3%4,6333.9%18,89215.8%
Morocco112,52291,93281.7%1,9981.8%18,59216.5%
Dominican Republic110,59784,61076.5%2,0871.9%23,90021.6%
Belgium108,76819,12317.6%9,9659.2%79,68073.3%
Panama108,72685,49478.6%2,2972.1%20,93519.3%
Kazakhstan107,590102,36095.1%1,6991.6%3,5313.3%
Netherlands105,918N/AN/A%6,3286.0%99,59094.0%
Egypt102,51392,64490.4%5,8355.7%4,0343.9%
Kuwait102,44193,56291.3%5950.6%8,2848.1%
Oman95,90786,76590.5%8850.9%8,2578.6%
Sweden90,923N/AN/A%5,8806.5%85,04393.5%
UAE89,54078,81988.0%4090.5%10,31211.5%
Guatemala88,87877,75087.5%3,1863.6%7,9428.9%
China85,32280,52294.4%4,6345.4%1660.2%
Poland84,39666,74079.1%2,3922.8%15,26418.1%
Japan80,04172,53890.6%1,5201.9%5,9837.5%
Belarus76,95773,92596.1%8071.0%2,2252.9%
Honduras73,19324,58033.6%2,2493.1%46,36463.3%
Ethiopia72,17329,86341.4%1,1551.6%41,15557.0%
Portugal72,05547,00365.2%1,9362.7%23,11632.1%
Nepal70,61451,86673.5%4590.7%18,28925.9%
Venezuela70,40659,74584.9%5810.8%10,08014.3%
Costa Rica69,45926,55438.2%7951.1%42,11060.6%
Bahrain67,70160,85389.9%2340.3%6,6149.8%
Czechia60,02728,02246.7%5781.0%31,42752.4%
Nigeria57,84949,09884.9%1,1021.9%7,64913.2%
Singapore57,66557,34199.4%270.0%2970.5%
Uzbekistan54,39250,87993.5%4490.8%3,0645.6%
Switzerland51,86442,60082.1%2,0644.0%7,20013.9%
Algeria50,75435,65470.2%1,7073.4%13,39326.4%
Moldova49,66637,02374.5%1,2642.5%11,37922.9%
Armenia48,64343,40189.2%9471.9%4,2958.8%
Ghana46,22245,41798.3%2990.6%5061.1%
Kyrgyzstan45,93242,14791.8%1,0632.3%2,7225.9%
Austria41,50032,30177.8%7861.9%8,41320.3%
Azerbaijan39,78737,39294.0%5831.5%1,8124.6%
Afghanistan39,18632,61983.2%1,4513.7%5,11613.1%
Palestine37,96327,18371.6%2780.7%10,50227.7%
Kenya37,70724,50465.0%6821.8%12,52133.2%
Paraguay36,40420,50256.3%7432.0%15,15941.6%
Ireland34,31523,36468.1%1,7975.2%9,15426.7%
Lebanon33,96214,77843.5%3331.0%18,85155.5%
Serbia33,23831,53694.9%7462.2%9562.9%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya31,29017,50856.0%4911.6%13,29142.5%
El Salvador28,41522,64379.7%8232.9%4,94917.4%
Australia27,00024,52390.8%8693.2%1,6086.0%
Bosnia26,56419,50773.4%8083.0%6,24923.5%
Denmark25,59419,01074.3%6472.5%5,93723.2%
S. Korea23,45520,97889.4%3951.7%2,0828.9%
Hungary22,1274,94522.3%7183.2%16,46474.4%
Cameroon20,71219,44093.9%4182.0%8544.1%
Bulgaria19,57314,01371.6%7854.0%4,77524.4%
Côte d'Ivoire19,50119,00397.4%1200.6%3781.9%
Macedonia17,34314,42283.2%7214.2%2,20012.7%
Greece16,9139,98959.1%3692.2%6,55538.8%
Madagascar16,22114,86791.7%2281.4%1,1266.9%
Croatia15,79514,30390.6%2661.7%1,2267.8%
Senegal14,83911,91080.3%3042.0%2,62517.7%
Zambia14,51513,64394.0%3322.3%5403.7%
Sudan13,5926,76449.8%8366.2%5,99244.1%
Norway13,47810,37176.9%2702.0%2,83721.0%
Tunisia13,3055,03237.8%1801.4%8,09360.8%
Albania13,0457,30956.0%3732.9%5,36341.1%
Namibia10,8358,56979.1%1191.1%2,14719.8%
Malaysia10,6879,69690.7%1331.2%8588.0%
DRC10,57810,07095.2%2712.6%2372.2%
Guinea10,4349,80193.9%650.6%5685.4%
Montenegro9,9626,17762.0%1551.6%3,63036.4%
Maldives9,9398,59786.5%340.3%1,30813.2%
French Guiana9,7909,45696.6%650.7%2692.7%
Tajikistan9,5628,34187.2%740.8%1,14712.0%
Finland9,4847,85082.8%3433.6%1,29113.6%
Myanmar9,1122,38126.1%1741.9%6,55772.0%
Gabon8,7167,90690.7%540.6%7568.7%
Haiti8,6846,55175.4%2272.6%1,90621.9%
Luxembourg8,2336,97684.7%1241.5%1,13313.8%
Slovakia8,0484,03650.1%410.5%3,97149.3%
Zimbabwe7,7526,04378.0%2272.9%1,48219.1%
Mozambique7,5894,64961.3%530.7%2,88738.0%
Mauritania7,4337,05294.9%1612.2%2203.0%
Uganda7,2183,61150.0%711.0%3,53649.0%
Jordan7,2114,03556.0%390.5%3,13743.5%
Malawi5,7644,17872.5%1793.1%1,40724.4%
Jamaica5,7231,49626.1%801.4%4,14772.5%
Cabo Verde5,4794,91789.7%551.0%5079.3%
Djibouti5,4075,33998.7%611.1%70.1%
Swaziland5,3994,76788.3%1082.0%5249.7%
Cuba5,3504,65887.1%1182.2%57410.7%
Nicaragua5,0732,91357.4%1492.9%2,01139.6%
Hong Kong5,0594,76594.2%1052.1%1893.7%
Equatorial Guinea5,0184,53090.3%831.7%4058.1%
Slovenia5,0073,35367.0%1452.9%1,50930.1%
Congo5,0053,88777.7%891.8%1,02920.6%
Central African Republic4,8041,83738.2%621.3%2,90560.5%
Rwanda4,7893,05063.7%270.6%1,71235.7%
Suriname4,7894,57895.6%1022.1%1092.3%
Georgia4,6641,75937.7%270.6%2,87861.7%
Guadeloupe4,4872,19949.0%420.9%2,24650.1%
Angola4,4751,50333.6%1623.6%2,81062.8%
Trinidad and Tobago4,2602,12249.8%691.6%2,06948.6%
Lithuania4,1842,29854.9%892.1%1,79742.9%
Syrian Arab Republic3,9661,01325.5%1834.6%2,77069.8%
Aruba3,7562,66470.9%250.7%1,06728.4%
Bahamas3,6991,96253.0%862.3%1,65144.6%
Réunion3,6852,81976.5%110.3%85523.2%
Gambia3,5552,03457.2%1103.1%1,41139.7%
Mayotte3,5412,96483.7%401.1%53715.2%
Thailand3,5193,36095.5%591.7%1002.8%
Somalia3,4652,87783.0%982.8%49014.1%
Sri Lanka3,3453,15894.4%130.4%1745.2%
Estonia3,1182,41777.5%642.1%63720.4%
Mali3,0412,39178.6%1304.3%52017.1%
Malta2,9292,26177.2%291.0%63921.8%
Botswana2,92170124.0%160.5%2,20475.5%
South Sudan2,6691,29048.3%491.8%1,33049.8%
Guyana2,5791,48357.5%712.8%1,02539.7%
Iceland2,5612,15184.0%100.4%40015.6%
Benin2,3251,95484.0%401.7%33114.2%
Guinea-Bissau2,3241,54966.7%391.7%73631.7%
Sierra Leone2,1991,67876.3%723.3%44920.4%
Yemen2,0291,25561.9%58728.9%1879.2%
Uruguay1,9591,67985.7%472.4%23311.9%
Burkina Faso1,9501,26064.6%562.9%63432.5%
Andorra1,8361,26368.8%532.9%52028.3%
New Zealand1,8291,74495.4%251.4%603.3%
Belize1,7581,07261.0%221.3%66437.8%
Togo1,7071,30776.6%442.6%35620.9%
Cyprus1,6631,36982.3%221.3%27216.4%
Latvia1,6251,28278.9%362.2%30718.9%
Lesotho1,55879751.2%352.2%72646.6%
French Polynesia1,4691,23784.2%50.3%22715.5%
Liberia1,3381,22191.3%826.1%352.6%
Martinique1,290987.6%201.6%1,17290.9%
Niger1,1941,10792.7%695.8%181.5%
Chad1,1711,00385.7%827.0%867.3%
Vietnam1,06999993.5%353.3%353.3%
Sao Tome and Principe91088196.8%151.6%141.5%
San Marino72767693.0%425.8%91.2%
Diamond Princess71265191.4%131.8%486.7%
Turks and Caicos Islands67960288.7%50.7%7210.6%
Channel Islands65557587.8%487.3%324.9%
Sint Maarten61851783.7%223.6%7912.8%
Papua New Guinea53151697.2%71.3%81.5%
Taiwan51048094.1%71.4%234.5%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Burundi47746296.9%10.2%142.9%
Comoros47445395.6%71.5%143.0%
Faroe Islands45841791.0%N/AN/A%419.0%
Eritrea36933089.4%N/AN/A%3910.6%
Mauritius36734393.5%102.7%143.8%
Saint Martin36727374.4%82.2%8623.4%
Gibraltar36433391.5%N/AN/A%318.5%
Isle of Man34031492.4%247.1%20.6%
Curaçao32912437.7%10.3%20462.0%
Mongolia31330396.8%N/AN/A%103.2%
Cambodia27527499.6%N/AN/A%10.4%
Bhutan26319875.3%N/AN/A%6524.7%
Cayman Islands21020597.6%10.5%41.9%
Monaco20516681.0%21.0%3718.0%
Barbados18917492.1%73.7%84.2%
Bermuda18116792.3%95.0%52.8%
Brunei14614297.3%32.1%10.7%
Seychelles14314097.9%N/AN/A%32.1%
Liechtenstein11711094.0%10.9%65.1%
Antigua and Barbuda989293.9%33.1%33.1%
Caribbean Netherlands852124.7%11.2%6374.1%
British Virgin Islands716287.3%11.4%811.3%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6464100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Macao4646100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
St. Barth452555.6%N/AN/A%2044.4%
Fiji322887.5%26.3%26.3%
Saint Lucia272696.3%N/AN/A%13.7%
Timor-Leste2727100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
New Caledonia2626100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Dominica241875.0%N/AN/A%625.0%
Grenada2424100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Lao People's Democratic Republic232295.7%N/AN/A%14.3%
Saint Kitts and Nevis191789.5%N/AN/A%210.5%
Saint Pierre Miquelon16637.5%N/AN/A%1062.5%
Greenland1414100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1313100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Montserrat131292.3%17.7%N/AN/A%
Holy See (Vatican City State)1212100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9N/AN/A%222.2%777.8%
Anguilla33100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total32,653,30524,090,93473.8%990,9183.0%7,571,45323.2%

 


 

Total Cases Stats (%)

 

 


 

US States

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
California80016740599215409
Texas76094165736615629
Florida69588726434613915
New York48777539087633202
Georgia311046809026822
Illinois2863742049128807
Arizona216367343935587
New Jersey20571516995716219
North Carolina1981891764223356
Tennessee1875441711532310
Louisiana1639281496405444
Pennsylvania1586891257858158
Ohio1489981283694747
Alabama148206645832506
Virginia144433170993136
South Carolina142707680793279
Michigan132337902167019
Massachusetts1289931114799362
Maryland12235974313917
Missouri122088192742112
Indiana115407909793566
Wisconsin108324907261265
Mississippi96032853272894
Minnesota94189842562046
Washington87453417292080
Iowa84678626231306
Oklahoma8252068911993
Arkansas79049707371246
Nevada77753516561573
Colorado67217300712033
Utah6711952860444
Kentucky64158115701137
Connecticut56472417954499
Kansas5642843212633
Nebraska4273131774462
Idaho3923421105457
Oregon318655484539
New Mexico2822415825859
Rhode Island2431122781106
South Dakota2055416831216
Delaware2008510517631
North Dakota1988516104219
District Of Columbia1516311990623
West Virginia1495310968330
Hawaii117795265124
Montana115648681170
New Hampshire80447325438
Alaska7132247746
Wyoming5305436450
Maine52354478140
Vermont1731157658
Puerto Rico449052267635
Guam2286156839
United States Virgin Islands1296120919
Northern Mariana Islands69292
US Military646024305695
Veteran Affairs59529530403335
Federal Prisons1638113556125
Navajo Nation102129661551
Grand Princess Ship10303
Wuhan Repatriated300
Diamond Princess Ship4600
total7,206,7694,459,624207,923

 


 

India States

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands3744350352
Andhra Pradesh6543855794745558
Arunachal Pradesh8416607114
Assam165582135144608
Bihar174071160178878
Chandigarh109688342144
Chhattisgarh9562358833752
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu297727852
Delhi2606232243755123
Goa3055224347383
Gujarat1287871090793381
Haryana118554984101255
Himachal Pradesh133869252150
Jammu and Kashmir68614480791084
Jharkhand7643862945652
Karnataka5485574446588331
Kerala154456107850613
Ladakh3969289354
Lakshadweep000
Madhya Pradesh115361904952122
Maharashtra128296397321434345
Manipur9537736962
Meghalaya5078305843
Mizoram178611050
Nagaland5730462616
Odisha196888161044752
Puducherry2489519311487
Punjab105220814753066
Rajasthan1227201023301397
Sikkim2692205431
Tamil Nadu5636915082109076
Telengana1816271501601080
Tripura2413017487265
Uttarakhand4440432355542
Uttar Pradesh3742773076115366
West Bengal2378692080424606
total5,901,5764,846,16893,408

 


 

Historical Charts

Best Viewed in Horizontal Mode

 








Rate Distribution Chart

 


 

Best and Helpful Articles to Read During the Pandemic

  1. 17 Essential Apps to Install on New Smartphone or After Resetting the Phone
  2. How to Use Collaboration Tools for “Work from Home” in COVID 19
  3. How Shopify Businesses are Coping with COVID 19?
  4. A Beginners Short Guide to Papercutting
  5. How the Coronavirus Pandemic will Change the Dating Scene
  6. How to Use the Coronavirus Lockdown to Overhaul your Graphic Design Skills
  7. Making Relationships Survive the Pandemic Lockdown
  8. Reasons to Use Online Graphic Design Tools – With an Example
  9. How to Overcome These 7 IoT Challenges for a Retail Brand
  10. 15 Best Apps for Travellers for an International Trip
  11. Freshdesk vs Zendesk: A Definitive Guide to Picking the Right Help Desk